UTA @ PHI
Sunday, December 8, 2024 · 6:30 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA -105 · PHI -115
Puck Line
UTA +1.5 (-275) · PHI -1.5 (+195)
Total
O 6 (-110) · U (-110)
Graded: total 6 → OVER P · PHI -1.5 L
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6 | UTA | o6 | 48% 10-11-5 | 50% 2-2-1 | 50% 4-4-2 | 46% 6-7-2 | — | 44% 11-14-1 |
| PHI | o6 | 52% 14-13 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 43% 6-8 | — | 52% 14-13 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | +1.5 | 73% 19-7 | 100% 5-0 | 80% 8-2 | 80% 12-3 | — | +2.94u 16-10 |
| PHI | -1.5 | 15% 4-23 | 20% 1-4 | 20% 2-8 | 21% 3-11 | — | -3.29u 14-13 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA dog | -105 | 42% 11-15 | 60% 3-2 | 40% 4-6 | 47% 7-8 | — | -3.00u 6-11 |
| PHI fav | -115 | 44% 12-15 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 43% 6-8 | — | -0.32u 3-2 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-125/u-105 FD 1.5 o-122/u-104 | UTA | 54% 14-12 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 47% 7-8 | — | 54% 14-12 | 1.54 | 0.92 / 0.62 |
| PHI | 59% 16-11 | 80% 4-1 | 60% 6-4 | 57% 8-6 | — | 59% 16-11 | 1.59 | 0.89 / 0.70 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-166/u+130 FD 1.5 o-192/u+150 | UTA | 69% 18-8 | 100% 5-0 | 90% 9-1 | 67% 10-5 | — | 69% 18-8 | 2.12 | 0.85 / 1.27 |
| PHI | 59% 16-11 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 57% 8-6 | — | 59% 16-11 | 2.19 | 0.78 / 1.41 | ||
| 3rd Period over 2.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 2.5 o+152/u-196 | UTA | 35% 9-17 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 33% 5-10 | — | 37% 7-12 | 1.88 | 0.96 / 0.92 |
| PHI | 44% 12-15 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 43% 6-8 | — | 55% 11-9 | 2.30 | 1.07 / 1.22 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | PHI | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 33-39-10 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 46.3% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 2.90 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 3.49 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 27.0 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 27.0 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 15.0% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 77.6% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 49.9% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.78 / 0.88 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 0.96 / 1.32 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 1.01 / 1.17 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 6.39 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Jaxson Stauber
22 saves on 24 shots · 2 GA · W
PHI · Samuel Ersson
21 saves on 25 shots · 4 GA · L
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1/3 |
| PHI | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0/2 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+400 |
35% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+425 |
27% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+300 |
23% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+425 |
19% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+260 |
12% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+350 |
17% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+240 |
27% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+400 |
15% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+650 |
8% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+220 |
23% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+400 |
6% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+850 |
15% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
4% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Robert Bortuzzo | G | 0.5 o+2000 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Välimäki | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
0% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+400 |
19% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+425 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
58% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
54% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-155 / u+120 |
65% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
54% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-120 / u-110 |
58% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-165 |
50% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-220 |
42% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-220 |
46% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
42% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+125 / u-170 |
31% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-200 / u+150 |
65% | 80% | — | 2 O |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+110 |
69% | 70% | — | 4 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+115 |
46% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o+110 / u-150 |
50% | 40% | — | 2 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o+115 / u-155 |
46% | 30% | — | 3 O |
| Jaxson Stauber | SV | 26.5 o-125 / u-105 |
100% | — | — | 22 U |
| PHI | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Foerster | G | 0.5 o+350 |
23% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Matvei Michkov | G | 0.5 o+220 |
36% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Sean Couturier | G | 0.5 o+275 |
15% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Owen Tippett | G | 0.5 o+275 |
22% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Travis Konecny | G | 0.5 o+150 |
33% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Morgan Frost | G | 0.5 o+450 |
13% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Seeler | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
9% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Scott Laughton | G | 0.5 o+525 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Garnet Hathaway | G | 0.5 o+575 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Travis Sanheim | G | 0.5 o+525 |
15% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ryan Poehling | G | 0.5 o+600 |
4% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Noah Cates | G | 0.5 o+600 |
4% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Cam York | G | 0.5 o+650 |
21% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Bobby Brink | G | 0.5 o+425 |
17% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Emil Andrae | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
6% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Rasmus Ristolainen | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
4% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Joel Farabee | G | 0.5 o+300 |
11% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Jamie Drysdale | G | 0.5 o+850 |
7% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Travis Konecny | PTS | 0.5 o-220 / u+160 |
67% | 80% | — | 1 O |
| Sean Couturier | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
35% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Travis Sanheim | PTS | 0.5 o+115 / u-150 |
41% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Matvei Michkov | PTS | 0.5 o-135 / u+100 |
60% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Owen Tippett | PTS | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
37% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Morgan Frost | PTS | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
35% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Joel Farabee | PTS | 0.5 o+110 / u-145 |
33% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Travis Konecny | A | 0.5 o+105 / u-135 |
48% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Travis Sanheim | A | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
37% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Sean Couturier | A | 0.5 o+160 / u-220 |
27% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Matvei Michkov | A | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
40% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Morgan Frost | A | 0.5 o+250 / u-350 |
26% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Joel Farabee | A | 0.5 o+200 / u-275 |
22% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Owen Tippett | A | 0.5 o+250 / u-350 |
22% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Joel Farabee | SOG | 2.5 o+150 / u-200 |
48% | 80% | — | 4 O |
| Travis Konecny | SOG | 2.5 o-155 / u+120 |
59% | 70% | — | 1 U |
| Travis Sanheim | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+115 |
70% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Owen Tippett | SOG | 2.5 o-125 / u-105 |
52% | 50% | — | 2 U |
| Matvei Michkov | SOG | 1.5 o-140 / u+105 |
52% | 50% | — | 3 O |
| Sean Couturier | SOG | 2.5 o+125 / u-165 |
39% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Samuel Ersson | SV | 24.5 o-125 / u-105 |
60% | 60% | — | 21 U |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.