UTA @ SEA
Monday, December 30, 2024 · 7:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA -145 · SEA +125
Puck Line
UTA -1.5 (+155) · SEA +1.5 (-200)
Total
O 6 (-115) · U (-105)
Graded: total 7 → OVER W · SEA +1.5 W
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6 | UTA | o6 | 45% 13-16-6 | 20% 1-4 | 44% 4-5-1 | 44% 7-9-3 | — | 42% 14-19-2 |
| SEA | o6 | 46% 15-18-4 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 4-4-2 | 33% 5-10-3 | — | 47% 17-19-1 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | -1.5 | 26% 9-26 | 0% 0-5 | 30% 3-7 | 32% 6-13 | — | -0.12u 20-15 |
| SEA | +1.5 | 60% 22-15 | 20% 1-4 | 50% 5-5 | 67% 12-6 | — | -5.52u 18-19 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA fav | -145 | 46% 16-19 | 40% 2-3 | 60% 6-4 | 58% 11-8 | — | +0.02u 7-5 |
| SEA dog | +125 | 43% 16-21 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 44% 8-10 | — | -3.29u 10-16 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-128/u+100 | UTA | 51% 18-17 | 60% 3-2 | 40% 4-6 | 47% 9-10 | — | 51% 18-17 | 1.46 | 0.89 / 0.57 |
| SEA | 51% 19-18 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 39% 7-11 | — | 51% 19-18 | 1.76 | 0.73 / 1.03 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-195/u+150 FD 2.5 o+154/u-200 | UTA | 69% 24-11 | 40% 2-3 | 70% 7-3 | 68% 13-6 | — | 66% 23-12 | 2.09 | 0.86 / 1.23 |
| SEA | 51% 19-18 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 44% 8-10 | — | 51% 19-18 | 2.00 | 0.92 / 1.08 | ||
| 3rd Period over 2.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 2.5 o+148/u-190 | UTA | 37% 13-22 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 32% 6-13 | — | 39% 11-17 | 2.03 | 1.06 / 0.97 |
| SEA | 46% 17-20 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 39% 7-11 | — | 63% 19-11 | 2.11 | 1.11 / 1.00 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | SEA | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 35-41-6 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 46.3% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 3.01 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 3.23 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 27.4 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 28.6 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 18.9% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 77.2% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 48.5% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.77 / 1.15 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 0.99 / 1.15 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 1.17 / 0.87 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 6.24 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
28 saves on 32 shots · 4 GA · L
SEA · Philipp Grubauer
28 saves on 30 shots · 2 GA · W
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1/1 |
| SEA | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 0/2 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+575 |
17% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+175 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+195 |
31% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+250 |
14% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+475 |
23% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+450 |
12% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Välimäki | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
7% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+450 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+240 |
23% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+575 |
26% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+850 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Vladislav Kolyachonok | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
3% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+450 |
11% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+575 |
14% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+450 |
11% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+450 |
6% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-195 / u+145 |
69% | 80% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u-105 |
60% | 80% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-125 / u-105 |
63% | 80% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-135 / u+100 |
57% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
60% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
54% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+105 / u-135 |
40% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
49% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
46% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+170 / u-230 |
40% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 2.5 o+130 / u-175 |
40% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-120 / u-110 |
49% | 50% | — | 4 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-115 / u-115 |
51% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-170 / u+130 |
43% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-175 / u+130 |
60% | 30% | — | 3 O |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 25.5 o-110 / u-120 |
53% | 50% | — | 28 O |
| SEA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Dunn | G | 0.5 o+450 |
35% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Jaden Schwartz | G | 0.5 o+240 |
27% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Yanni Gourde | G | 0.5 o+475 |
15% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | G | 0.5 o+260 |
25% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jared McCann | G | 0.5 o+220 |
32% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Shane Wright | G | 0.5 o+350 |
18% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Chandler Stephenson | G | 0.5 o+400 |
8% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Andre Burakovsky | G | 0.5 o+425 |
6% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Brandon Montour | G | 0.5 o+425 |
17% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Brandon Tanev | G | 0.5 o+525 |
17% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Eeli Tolvanen | G | 0.5 o+375 |
22% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Kaapo Kakko | G | 0.5 o+300 |
15% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Tye Kartye | G | 0.5 o+700 |
9% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Matty Beniers | G | 0.5 o+300 |
11% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Ryker Evans | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Adam Larsson | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
3% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Jamie Oleksiak | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Josh Mahura | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Shane Wright | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
32% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | PTS | 0.5 o+100 / u-130 |
50% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Vince Dunn | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
59% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Jaden Schwartz | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
43% | 40% | — | 3 O |
| Chandler Stephenson | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
36% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Matty Beniers | PTS | 0.5 o+110 / u-150 |
38% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Jared McCann | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
49% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Brandon Montour | PTS | 0.5 o+130 / u-175 |
47% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Kaapo Kakko | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
35% | 20% | 100%1/1 | 2 O |
| Shane Wright | A | 0.5 o+240 / u-350 |
24% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | A | 0.5 o+195 / u-275 |
36% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Chandler Stephenson | A | 0.5 o+140 / u-185 |
31% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Matty Beniers | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
32% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Jared McCann | A | 0.5 o+185 / u-250 |
32% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Brandon Montour | A | 0.5 o+200 / u-275 |
36% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Vince Dunn | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
35% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Jaden Schwartz | A | 0.5 o+195 / u-275 |
24% | 10% | — | 2 O |
| Kaapo Kakko | A | 0.5 o+275 / u-425 |
27% | 10% | 100%1/1 | 2 O |
| Vince Dunn | SOG | 1.5 o-190 / u+145 |
65% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Matty Beniers | SOG | 1.5 o-135 / u+100 |
57% | 50% | — | 4 O |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-180 |
36% | 40% | — | 1 U |
| Jaden Schwartz | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-180 |
35% | 30% | — | 3 O |
| Jared McCann | SOG | 2.5 o-110 / u-120 |
41% | 30% | — | 3 O |
| Brandon Montour | SOG | 2.5 o-110 / u-120 |
58% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Philipp Grubauer | SV | 26.5 o-105 / u-125 |
29% | 40% | — | 28 O |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.