NHL Today
2:00 PM
FLA -175 5-4-2
CHI 6.5 3-7-0
5:00 PM
NYI 5.5 5-3-2
DAL -190 6-3-1
6:00 PM
MTL -115 5-3-2
WPG 5.5 4-3-3
7:00 PM
COL -240 6-4-1
NSH 6.5 3-3-4
9:00 PM
MIN -180 7-3-2
VAN 6.5 2-9-1
← Stats / SEA @ COL

How the Matchup Page Works

Lines

Before puck drop the page uses Hard Rock Bet's latest moneyline, puck line and total; once the game is final it switches to Hard Rock's closing line so you can see how each bet graded. Hard Rock only — no other sportsbook is shown. Hard Rock doesn't post period totals to our feed, so the period table shows DraftKings and FanDuel lines (labelled DK / FD) and grades at DraftKings' number (FanDuel's if DraftKings has none, 1.5 if neither has posted); the 0.5 / 1.5 / 2.5 chips grade at a fixed line instead. vs DK/FD Close is each team's record against past games' DraftKings (else FanDuel) closing period total.

Betting trends

Each team's hit rate at tonight's number: Season (last season until 5 games are played), L5 / L10, Venue (home games for the home team, road games for the visitor) and H2H (meetings this season and last). vs HR Close is the record against each past game's own Hard Rock closing line (moneyline: in the role — favorite or underdog — the team has tonight). Trends only use games played before this one.

Totals and puck lines are graded on the official final score (overtime counts; the shootout winner gets one goal). Period totals use regulation goals of that period only.

Props, goalies, H2H

Player props lists every Hard Rock line for this game with Season / L10 / H2H over rates at that line; after the game the actual stat is shown. Goalies shows each team's starter from ESPN's probable-goalie report: Confirmed once the team or a beat reporter confirms it, Expected before that, refreshed every 30 minutes on game days. With no report yet it falls back to the team's most recent starter (Last start). After the game it shows the real starters from the box score. Injuries lists both teams' players on ESPN's injury report (Day-To-Day, Out, Injured Reserve) before puck drop. Head-to-head lists recent meetings with period scores and how the Hard Rock closing total graded.

Informational only. Not betting advice.

7-4-1 · Away
7:00 PM CT
6-4-1 · Home
Hard Rock Lines Hard Rock hasn't posted this game yet
Moneyline
SEA — · COL —
Puck Line
—
Total
—
Betting Trends Season
MarketTeamLineSeasonL5L10VenueH2Hvs HR Close
Puck Line
cover %
SEA+1.5 67%
8-4
60%
3-2
70%
7-3
71%
5-2
0%
0-3
+3.06u
8-4
COL-1.5 46%
5-6
40%
2-3
40%
4-6
67%
4-2
100%
3-0
+2.54u
7-4
Moneyline
win %
SEA — 58%
7-5
40%
2-3
60%
6-4
57%
4-3
0%
0-3
+2.88u
7-5
COL — 55%
6-5
40%
2-3
50%
5-5
67%
4-2
100%
3-0
-1.51u
6-5
Period Totals grade at DK/FD line 0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown
PeriodDK / FDTeamSeasonL5L10VenueH2Hvs DK/FD CloseAvg goalsGF / GA
1st Period
over 1.5
no DK/FD line SEA 75%
9-3
80%
4-1
80%
8-2
71%
5-2
33%
1-2
75%
9-3
2.33 1.33 / 1.00
COL 73%
8-3
60%
3-2
70%
7-3
83%
5-1
33%
1-2
73%
8-3
1.82 1.09 / 0.73
2nd Period
over 1.5
no DK/FD line SEA 50%
6-6
60%
3-2
60%
6-4
29%
2-5
67%
2-1
50%
6-6
2.00 1.08 / 0.92
COL 91%
10-1
80%
4-1
90%
9-1
100%
6-0
67%
2-1
91%
10-1
3.09 2.00 / 1.09
3rd Period
over 1.5
no DK/FD line SEA 92%
11-1
80%
4-1
90%
9-1
100%
7-0
33%
1-2
67%
8-4
2.67 1.17 / 1.50
COL 73%
8-3
80%
4-1
70%
7-3
67%
4-2
33%
1-2
36%
4-7
2.36 1.18 / 1.18
Team Comparison '26-27
SEACOL
Record (W-L-OTL)7-4-16-4-1
Points %62.5%59.1%
Goals for / game3.754.27
Goals against / game3.503.09
Shots for / game26.230.0
Shots against / game31.827.9
Power play %23.1%20.0%
Penalty kill %70.6%82.8%
Faceoff %52.5%46.8%
1st period GF / GA1.33 / 1.001.09 / 0.73
2nd period GF / GA1.08 / 0.922.00 / 1.09
3rd period GF / GA1.17 / 1.501.18 / 1.18
Avg game total7.257.36
Probable Goalies ESPN confirmed / expected, else last starter
SEA · Philipp Grubauer Last start
Last start Oct 22 · 6 GS · SV% .907 · GAA 2.76
COL · Mackenzie Blackwood Last start
Last start Oct 23 · 8 GS · SV% .893 · GAA 2.91
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line

No Hard Rock player lines for this game yet — they usually post the morning of game day.

Injuries ESPN injury report
SEAStatusNote
Jared McCann IR Lower Body ir
Jacob Melanson IR Chest Melanson's upper-body injury was diagnosed Saturday as an anterior mediastinum hematoma with vascular pseudo aneurysm. He will continue to be evaluated and is out indefinitely.
Ryan Lindgren IR Upper Body Lindgren (upper body) was placed on injured reserve by the Kraken on Thursday and is expected to miss four to six weeks.
Jake O'Brien IR Lower Body O'Brien (lower body) was placed on non-roster injured reserve Wednesday.
COLStatusNote
Nicolas Roy OUT Lower Body out
Zachary L'Heureux IR Upper Body ir-lt
Head-to-Head last 10 meetings
DateWhereScoreP1P2P3TotalHR CloseWinner
Apr 16, 2026 at COL COL 2–0 0–01–01–0 2 6.5 U COL
Mar 12, 2026 at SEA COL 5–1 3–01–11–0 6 6.5 U COL
Dec 16, 2025 at SEA COL 5–3 1–01–33–0 8 5.5 O COL
Dec 22, 2024 at COL COL 5–2 1–12–12–0 7 6 O COL
Nov 5, 2024 at COL COL 6–3 2–12–12–1 9 6.5 O COL
Oct 22, 2024 at SEA COL 3–2 1–02–10–1 5 6 U COL
Nov 13, 2023 at SEA COL 5–1 0–12–03–0 6 — COL
Nov 9, 2023 at COL COL 3–4 0–12–21–1 7 — SEA
Oct 17, 2023 at SEA COL 4–1 0–12–02–0 5 — COL
Apr 30, 2023 at COL COL 1–2 0–01–20–0 3 — SEA