UTA @ NSH
Saturday, November 9, 2024 · 7:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA +135 · NSH -160
Puck Line
UTA +1.5 (-190) · NSH -1.5 (+145)
Total
O 6 (-115) · U (-105)
Graded: total 4 → OVER L · NSH -1.5 W
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6 | UTA | o6 | 55% 6-5-3 | 67% 2-1-2 | 43% 3-4-3 | 57% 4-3-1 | — | 50% 7-7 |
| NSH | o6 | 50% 6-6-2 | 50% 2-2-1 | 44% 4-5-1 | 71% 5-2-2 | — | 43% 6-8 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | +1.5 | 71% 10-4 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 75% 6-2 | — | +1.64u 8-6 |
| NSH | -1.5 | 14% 2-12 | 20% 1-4 | 20% 2-8 | 22% 2-7 | — | -4.30u 5-9 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA dog | +135 | 43% 6-8 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 38% 3-5 | — | -1.00u 3-5 |
| NSH fav | -160 | 29% 4-10 | 20% 1-4 | 40% 4-6 | 33% 3-6 | — | -2.52u 4-5 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-128/u+102 | UTA | 64% 9-5 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 50% 4-4 | — | 64% 9-5 | 1.57 | 0.86 / 0.71 |
| NSH | 50% 7-7 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 44% 4-5 | — | 50% 7-7 | 1.50 | 0.50 / 1.00 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-180/u+140 FD 1.5 o-192/u+150 | UTA | 64% 9-5 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 63% 5-3 | — | 64% 9-5 | 2.21 | 0.93 / 1.29 |
| NSH | 57% 8-6 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 44% 4-5 | — | 57% 8-6 | 2.14 | 0.93 / 1.21 | ||
| 3rd Period over 2.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 2.5 o+148/u-190 | UTA | 36% 5-9 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 38% 3-5 | — | 43% 3-4 | 2.07 | 0.93 / 1.14 |
| NSH | 29% 4-10 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 44% 4-5 | — | 25% 2-6 | 2.14 | 0.86 / 1.29 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | NSH | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 30-44-8 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 41.5% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 2.61 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 3.34 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 29.3 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 28.6 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 21.9% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 81.5% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 51.3% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.78 / 0.84 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 0.91 / 1.24 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 0.84 / 1.16 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 5.95 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Connor Ingram
17 saves on 20 shots · 3 GA · L
NSH · Juuse Saros
27 saves on 27 shots · 0 GA · W
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0/2 |
| NSH | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2/4 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+165 |
36% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+900 |
21% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+475 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+525 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+275 |
36% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+700 |
21% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+375 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+200 |
36% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+375 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+325 |
21% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
0% | 0% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+300 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+800 |
7% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Välimäki | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+350 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+500 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Maveric Lamoureux | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
14% | — | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-190 / u+140 |
71% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-125 / u-105 |
57% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
50% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
57% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o+125 / u-165 |
57% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | PTS | 0.5 o+145 / u-195 |
43% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+110 / u-145 |
43% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+130 / u-170 |
57% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-150 |
43% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
43% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+200 / u-275 |
50% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | A | 0.5 o+250 / u-350 |
29% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-300 |
21% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | SOG | 1.5 o-145 / u+110 |
57% | 70% | — | 1 U |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-130 / u+100 |
64% | 70% | — | 3 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-200 / u+150 |
57% | 60% | — | 3 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-135 / u+105 |
64% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-135 / u+100 |
64% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-175 / u+130 |
43% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 2.5 o+145 / u-195 |
43% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+115 |
50% | — | — | 1 U |
| Connor Ingram | SV | 28.5 o-110 / u-120 |
46% | 50% | — | 17 U |
| NSH | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Stamkos | G | 0.5 o+155 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Gustav Nyquist | G | 0.5 o+300 |
29% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Filip Forsberg | G | 0.5 o+110 |
43% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Ryan O'Reilly | G | 0.5 o+225 |
21% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Luke Schenn | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Roman Josi | G | 0.5 o+325 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | G | 0.5 o+185 |
14% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Brady Skjei | G | 0.5 o+550 |
14% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Colton Sissons | G | 0.5 o+450 |
8% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael McCarron | G | 0.5 o+550 |
8% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Alexandre Carrier | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Cole Smith | G | 0.5 o+575 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Luke Evangelista | G | 0.5 o+350 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jeremy Lauzon | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Philip Tomasino | G | 0.5 o+400 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Parssinen | G | 0.5 o+450 |
33% | — | — | 0 U |
| Marc Del Gaizo | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Zachary L'Heureux | G | 0.5 o+500 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Ryan O'Reilly | PTS | 0.5 o-155 / u+115 |
64% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Steven Stamkos | PTS | 0.5 o-170 / u+125 |
36% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Gustav Nyquist | PTS | 0.5 o+100 / u-130 |
36% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Jonathan Marchessault | PTS | 0.5 o-135 / u+100 |
43% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Brady Skjei | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
36% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Roman Josi | PTS | 0.5 o-175 / u+130 |
36% | 30% | — | 2 O |
| Filip Forsberg | PTS | 1.5 o+175 / u-240 |
7% | 0% | — | 2 O |
| Ryan O'Reilly | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
50% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Roman Josi | A | 0.5 o-120 / u-110 |
36% | 30% | — | 2 O |
| Gustav Nyquist | A | 0.5 o+170 / u-230 |
21% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-225 |
29% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Brady Skjei | A | 0.5 o+185 / u-250 |
21% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Filip Forsberg | A | 0.5 o+105 / u-135 |
36% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Steven Stamkos | A | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
14% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Roman Josi | SOG | 3.5 o+110 / u-145 |
71% | 80% | — | 3 U |
| Luke Evangelista | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+120 |
64% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | SOG | 2.5 o-145 / u+110 |
71% | 60% | — | 3 O |
| Filip Forsberg | SOG | 4.5 o+125 / u-170 |
43% | 40% | — | 4 U |
| Steven Stamkos | SOG | 3.5 o+135 / u-180 |
36% | 30% | — | 2 U |
| Ryan O'Reilly | SOG | 2.5 o+140 / u-190 |
29% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Brady Skjei | SOG | 2.5 o+125 / u-170 |
50% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Juuse Saros | SV | 25.5 o-110 / u-125 |
55% | 60% | — | 27 O |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.