CAR @ UTA
Wednesday, November 13, 2024 · 8:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
CAR -200 · UTA +165
Puck Line
CAR -1.5 (+115) · UTA +1.5 (-145)
Total
O 6 (-115) · U (-105)
Graded: total 5 → OVER L · UTA +1.5 W
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6 | CAR | o6 | 60% 6-4-4 | 100% 3-0-2 | 71% 5-2-3 | 57% 4-3-1 | — | 50% 6-6-2 |
| UTA | o6 | 50% 6-6-3 | 33% 1-2-2 | 29% 2-5-3 | 50% 2-2-2 | — | 47% 7-8 | |
| Puck Line cover % | CAR | -1.5 | 64% 9-5 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 50% 4-4 | — | +7.05u 10-4 |
| UTA | +1.5 | 67% 10-5 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 67% 4-2 | — | +0.64u 8-7 | |
| Moneyline win % | CAR fav | -200 | 79% 11-3 | 80% 4-1 | 90% 9-1 | 75% 6-2 | — | +2.33u 10-3 |
| UTA dog | +165 | 40% 6-9 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 50% 3-3 | — | -2.00u 3-6 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-145/u+114 FD 1.5 o-134/u+104 | CAR | 50% 7-7 | 80% 4-1 | 60% 6-4 | 38% 3-5 | — | 50% 7-7 | 1.79 | 1.29 / 0.50 |
| UTA | 67% 10-5 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 83% 5-1 | — | 67% 10-5 | 1.60 | 0.80 / 0.80 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-175/u+135 FD 1.5 o-200/u+152 | CAR | 71% 10-4 | 100% 5-0 | 70% 7-3 | 63% 5-3 | — | 64% 9-5 | 2.43 | 1.43 / 1.00 |
| UTA | 60% 9-6 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 67% 4-2 | — | 60% 9-6 | 2.13 | 0.87 / 1.27 | ||
| 3rd Period over 2.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 2.5 o+146/u-186 | CAR | 43% 6-8 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 38% 3-5 | — | 33% 3-6 | 2.43 | 1.36 / 1.07 |
| UTA | 33% 5-10 | 20% 1-4 | 20% 2-8 | 33% 2-4 | — | 38% 3-5 | 2.00 | 0.87 / 1.13 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| CAR | UTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 47-30-5 | 38-31-13 |
| Points % | 60.4% | 54.3% |
| Goals for / game | 3.24 | 2.94 |
| Goals against / game | 2.84 | 3.06 |
| Shots for / game | 31.7 | 28.5 |
| Shots against / game | 24.9 | 27.7 |
| Power play % | 18.7% | 24.2% |
| Penalty kill % | 83.6% | 79.3% |
| Faceoff % | 52.6% | 51.5% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.83 / 0.90 | 0.82 / 0.71 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.15 / 0.87 | 1.04 / 1.12 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 1.21 / 1.01 | 0.99 / 1.07 |
| Avg game total | 6.09 | 6.00 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
CAR · Pyotr Kochetkov
15 saves on 18 shots · 3 GA · L
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
49 saves on 50 shots · 1 GA · W
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1/6 |
| UTA | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0/1 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| CAR | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Necas | G | 0.5 o+155 |
57% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Jack Roslovic | G | 0.5 o+240 |
50% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Jordan Martinook | G | 0.5 o+375 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Eric Robinson | G | 0.5 o+500 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Andrei Svechnikov | G | 0.5 o+160 |
29% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Dmitry Orlov | G | 0.5 o+850 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Sebastian Aho | G | 0.5 o+155 |
21% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jesperi Kotkaniemi | G | 0.5 o+375 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jack Drury | G | 0.5 o+425 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jackson Blake | G | 0.5 o+375 |
29% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jordan Staal | G | 0.5 o+475 |
14% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Shayne Gostisbehere | G | 0.5 o+550 |
29% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jaccob Slavin | G | 0.5 o+900 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| William Carrier | G | 0.5 o+575 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Sean Walker | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Brent Burns | G | 0.5 o+600 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Jalen Chatfield | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Tyson Jost | G | 0.5 o+650 |
100% | — | — | 0 U |
| Martin Necas | PTS | 0.5 o-240 / u+175 |
86% | 100% | — | 1 O |
| Andrei Svechnikov | PTS | 0.5 o-230 / u+170 |
79% | 80% | — | 0 U |
| Jesperi Kotkaniemi | PTS | 0.5 o+130 / u-175 |
57% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Jack Roslovic | PTS | 0.5 o+100 / u-130 |
50% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Brent Burns | PTS | 0.5 o+140 / u-190 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Shayne Gostisbehere | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
50% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Sebastian Aho | PTS | 1.5 o+180 / u-240 |
21% | 20% | — | 1 U |
| Martin Necas | A | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
86% | 100% | — | 0 U |
| Sebastian Aho | A | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
57% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Andrei Svechnikov | A | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
64% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Jesperi Kotkaniemi | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-325 |
50% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Brent Burns | A | 0.5 o+185 / u-260 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Shayne Gostisbehere | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-190 |
29% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Jack Roslovic | A | 0.5 o+200 / u-275 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jesperi Kotkaniemi | SOG | 1.5 o-180 / u+135 |
71% | 80% | — | 4 O |
| Jordan Martinook | SOG | 1.5 o-160 / u+120 |
64% | 70% | — | 2 O |
| Jack Roslovic | SOG | 2.5 o+130 / u-175 |
57% | 70% | — | 5 O |
| Sebastian Aho | SOG | 2.5 o-165 / u+125 |
50% | 50% | — | 2 U |
| Martin Necas | SOG | 2.5 o-170 / u+125 |
43% | 50% | — | 4 O |
| Andrei Svechnikov | SOG | 3.5 o+130 / u-175 |
50% | 50% | — | 7 O |
| Brent Burns | SOG | 2.5 o+120 / u-160 |
29% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Shayne Gostisbehere | SOG | 1.5 o-135 / u+105 |
43% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Pyotr Kochetkov | SV | 23.5 o-125 / u-105 |
56% | — | — | 15 U |
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+500 |
13% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+195 |
33% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+700 |
13% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+425 |
13% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+250 |
33% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+400 |
13% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+425 |
20% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+375 |
33% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+800 |
20% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+2000 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+350 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
7% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Välimäki | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+425 |
0% | — | — | 2 O |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+650 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Maveric Lamoureux | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
13% | — | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-170 / u+125 |
67% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
53% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
53% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-130 |
47% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | PTS | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
40% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-135 |
53% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
40% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
53% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
40% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+225 / u-325 |
47% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-155 |
40% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
27% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | A | 0.5 o+250 / u-375 |
27% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+260 / u-375 |
20% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-170 / u+125 |
60% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-140 / u+105 |
40% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 1.5 o-120 / u-110 |
53% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o+130 / u-170 |
60% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o+100 / u-130 |
60% | 40% | — | 2 U |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 28.5 o-120 / u-110 |
33% | — | — | 49 O |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.