DAL @ UTA
Monday, December 2, 2024 · 8:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
DAL -130 · UTA +110
Puck Line
DAL -1.5 (+170) · UTA +1.5 (-230)
Total
O 6.5 (+100) · U (-120)
Graded: total 3 → OVER L · UTA +1.5 W
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6.5 | DAL | o6.5 | 39% 9-14 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 46% 5-6 | — | 45% 9-11-3 |
| UTA | o6.5 | 38% 9-15 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 40% 4-6 | — | 44% 10-13-1 | |
| Puck Line cover % | DAL | -1.5 | 52% 12-11 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 27% 3-8 | — | +2.78u 12-11 |
| UTA | +1.5 | 71% 17-7 | 100% 5-0 | 70% 7-3 | 60% 6-4 | — | +2.12u 14-10 | |
| Moneyline win % | DAL fav | -130 | 65% 15-8 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 46% 5-6 | — | +3.08u 13-4 |
| UTA dog | +110 | 42% 10-14 | 60% 3-2 | 40% 4-6 | 40% 4-6 | — | -3.00u 5-10 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-140/u+110 FD 1.5 o-128/u+102 | DAL | 57% 13-10 | 100% 5-0 | 90% 9-1 | 55% 6-5 | — | 57% 13-10 | 1.87 | 1.09 / 0.78 |
| UTA | 58% 14-10 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 70% 7-3 | — | 58% 14-10 | 1.63 | 1.00 / 0.63 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-200/u+154 FD 1.5 o-205/u+158 | DAL | 52% 12-11 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 64% 7-4 | — | 52% 12-11 | 1.96 | 1.13 / 0.83 |
| UTA | 67% 16-8 | 100% 5-0 | 70% 7-3 | 70% 7-3 | — | 67% 16-8 | 2.08 | 0.79 / 1.29 | ||
| 3rd Period over 2.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 2.5 o+142/u-182 | DAL | 39% 9-14 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 18% 2-9 | — | 44% 7-9 | 2.22 | 1.22 / 1.00 |
| UTA | 33% 8-16 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 40% 4-6 | — | 35% 6-11 | 1.88 | 0.92 / 0.96 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| DAL | UTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 50-26-6 | 38-31-13 |
| Points % | 64.6% | 54.3% |
| Goals for / game | 3.38 | 2.94 |
| Goals against / game | 2.73 | 3.06 |
| Shots for / game | 28.4 | 28.5 |
| Shots against / game | 29.0 | 27.7 |
| Power play % | 22.0% | 24.2% |
| Penalty kill % | 82.0% | 79.3% |
| Faceoff % | 52.2% | 51.5% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 1.02 / 0.80 | 0.82 / 0.71 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.06 / 0.91 | 1.04 / 1.12 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 1.18 / 0.94 | 0.99 / 1.07 |
| Avg game total | 6.11 | 6.00 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
DAL · Casey DeSmith
36 saves on 37 shots · 1 GA · W
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
19 saves on 21 shots · 2 GA · L
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAL | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1/3 |
| UTA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0/2 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| DAL | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roope Hintz | G | 0.5 o+190 |
46% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Mason Marchment | G | 0.5 o+230 |
32% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Matt Duchene | G | 0.5 o+200 |
44% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Evgenii Dadonov | G | 0.5 o+325 |
22% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Miro Heiskanen | G | 0.5 o+450 |
13% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Stankoven | G | 0.5 o+260 |
19% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Wyatt Johnston | G | 0.5 o+180 |
17% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Jamie Benn | G | 0.5 o+300 |
22% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Colin Blackwell | G | 0.5 o+650 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Esa Lindell | G | 0.5 o+900 |
9% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jason Robertson | G | 0.5 o+210 |
22% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Oskar Bäck | G | 0.5 o+650 |
6% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Thomas Harley | G | 0.5 o+600 |
9% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Mathew Dumba | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Sam Steel | G | 0.5 o+550 |
9% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nils Lundkvist | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Ilya Lyubushkin | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Mavrik Bourque | G | 0.5 o+650 |
6% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Matt Duchene | PTS | 0.5 o-155 / u+115 |
70% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Mason Marchment | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u-105 |
55% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Wyatt Johnston | PTS | 0.5 o-150 / u+115 |
57% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Jamie Benn | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
52% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Roope Hintz | PTS | 0.5 o-135 / u+100 |
50% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Jason Robertson | PTS | 0.5 o-140 / u+105 |
48% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Miro Heiskanen | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
35% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Thomas Harley | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
48% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Stankoven | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
52% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Jamie Benn | A | 0.5 o+160 / u-220 |
35% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Matt Duchene | A | 0.5 o+125 / u-170 |
48% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Mason Marchment | A | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
41% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Jason Robertson | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-195 |
35% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Wyatt Johnston | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-195 |
44% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Miro Heiskanen | A | 0.5 o+125 / u-165 |
26% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Thomas Harley | A | 0.5 o+185 / u-260 |
39% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Stankoven | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
38% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Roope Hintz | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-230 |
18% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Mason Marchment | SOG | 1.5 o-190 / u+140 |
64% | 70% | — | 1 U |
| Matt Duchene | SOG | 1.5 o-180 / u+135 |
52% | 60% | — | 3 O |
| Logan Stankoven | SOG | 2.5 o+110 / u-145 |
57% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Wyatt Johnston | SOG | 2.5 o-150 / u+110 |
48% | 60% | — | 2 U |
| Roope Hintz | SOG | 2.5 o+120 / u-155 |
41% | 50% | — | 2 U |
| Thomas Harley | SOG | 1.5 o-140 / u+105 |
48% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| Jamie Benn | SOG | 1.5 o-180 / u+135 |
44% | 40% | — | 1 U |
| Jason Robertson | SOG | 2.5 o-105 / u-125 |
39% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Miro Heiskanen | SOG | 2.5 o+100 / u-135 |
26% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Casey DeSmith | SV | 25.5 o-105 / u-125 |
0% | — | — | 36 O |
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+450 |
33% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+475 |
25% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+260 |
25% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+375 |
19% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+425 |
21% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+210 |
29% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+275 |
4% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+400 |
17% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+195 |
25% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+450 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
4% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Robert Bortuzzo | G | 0.5 o+2000 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+700 |
4% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Välimäki | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+425 |
21% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+800 |
13% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+450 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-170 / u+125 |
67% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
54% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u-105 |
58% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
58% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-125 / u-105 |
50% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
50% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-225 |
42% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+185 / u-250 |
46% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+140 / u-190 |
46% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+125 / u-165 |
33% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 2.5 o+150 / u-200 |
46% | 60% | — | 3 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 2.5 o+140 / u-190 |
38% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-165 / u+125 |
42% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-105 / u-125 |
50% | 30% | — | 4 O |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-110 / u-120 |
46% | 20% | — | 3 O |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 26.5 o-110 / u-120 |
60% | 60% | — | 19 U |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.