TBL @ UTA
Saturday, March 22, 2025 · 4:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
TBL -105 · UTA -115
Puck Line
TBL +1.5 (-250) · UTA -1.5 (+180)
Total
O 6.5 (+100) · U (-120)
Graded: total 10 → OVER W · UTA -1.5 W
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6.5 | TBL | o6.5 | 41% 28-40 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 47% 16-18 | — | 44% 28-36-3 |
| UTA | o6.5 | 39% 27-42 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 35% 12-22 | — | 43% 28-37-3 | |
| Puck Line cover % | TBL | +1.5 | 78% 53-15 | 80% 4-1 | 80% 8-2 | 77% 26-8 | — | +10.28u 36-31 |
| UTA | -1.5 | 25% 17-52 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 21% 7-27 | — | -11.27u 30-38 | |
| Moneyline win % | TBL dog | -105 | 59% 40-28 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 47% 16-18 | — | -4.05u 6-11 |
| UTA fav | -115 | 45% 31-38 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 41% 14-20 | — | -1.72u 19-14 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 |
DK 1.5 o-130/u+100 FD 1.5 o-138/u+108 | TBL | 44% 30-38 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 53% 18-16 | — | 44% 30-38 | 1.75 | 1.04 / 0.71 |
| UTA | 49% 34-35 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 44% 15-19 | — | 49% 34-35 | 1.51 | 0.81 / 0.70 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 |
DK 1.5 o-200/u+154 FD 1.5 o-190/u+148 | TBL | 65% 44-24 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 65% 22-12 | — | 57% 39-29 | 2.16 | 1.16 / 1.00 |
| UTA | 65% 45-24 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 59% 20-14 | — | 62% 43-26 | 2.01 | 0.93 / 1.09 | ||
| 3rd Period over 1.5 |
FD 2.5 o+154/u-200 | TBL | 68% 46-22 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 62% 21-13 | — | 36% 22-39 | 2.10 | 1.22 / 0.88 |
| UTA | 64% 44-25 | 100% 5-0 | 90% 9-1 | 62% 21-13 | — | 47% 29-33 | 2.04 | 0.99 / 1.06 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| TBL | UTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 47-27-8 | 38-31-13 |
| Points % | 62.2% | 54.3% |
| Goals for / game | 3.59 | 2.94 |
| Goals against / game | 2.67 | 3.06 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 28.5 |
| Shots against / game | 28.2 | 27.7 |
| Power play % | 25.9% | 24.2% |
| Penalty kill % | 81.6% | 79.3% |
| Faceoff % | 50.1% | 51.5% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 1.11 / 0.72 | 0.82 / 0.71 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.22 / 0.94 | 1.04 / 1.12 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 1.18 / 0.91 | 0.99 / 1.07 |
| Avg game total | 6.26 | 6.00 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
TBL · Brandon Halverson
19 saves on 24 shots · 5 GA · L
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
23 saves on 27 shots · 4 GA · W
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1/3 |
| UTA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0/1 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| TBL | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikita Kucherov | G | 0.5 o+160 |
39% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Jake Guentzel | G | 0.5 o+170 |
37% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Brandon Hagel | G | 0.5 o+185 |
38% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Gage Goncalves | G | 0.5 o+525 |
9% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Victor Hedman | G | 0.5 o+450 |
15% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | G | 0.5 o+350 |
22% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Paul | G | 0.5 o+300 |
31% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Anthony Cirelli | G | 0.5 o+275 |
32% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Mitchell Chaffee | G | 0.5 o+575 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Yanni Gourde | G | 0.5 o+425 |
14% | 10% | 100%1/1 | 0 U |
| Zemgus Girgensons | G | 0.5 o+700 |
3% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Brayden Point | G | 0.5 o+180 |
44% | 10% | — | 2 O |
| Ryan McDonagh | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
3% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Luke Glendening | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
6% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Erik Cernak | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Perbix | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
7% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| J.J. Moser | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Emil Lilleberg | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
0% | 0% | — | DNP |
| Yanni Gourde | PTS | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
44% | 60% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Brandon Hagel | PTS | 0.5 o-175 / u+130 |
69% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Brayden Point | PTS | 0.5 o-170 / u+130 |
71% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| Victor Hedman | PTS | 0.5 o-145 / u+110 |
54% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Jake Guentzel | PTS | 0.5 o-175 / u+130 |
63% | 40% | — | 3 O |
| Nikita Kucherov | PTS | 1.5 o+130 / u-175 |
41% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
44% | 30% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Nick Paul | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
50% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Anthony Cirelli | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
49% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Nikita Kucherov | A | 0.5 o-185 / u+140 |
66% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Yanni Gourde | A | 0.5 o+250 / u-350 |
35% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Victor Hedman | A | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
46% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Brayden Point | A | 0.5 o+125 / u-165 |
38% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Brandon Hagel | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-155 |
49% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Paul | A | 0.5 o+260 / u-400 |
24% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Jake Guentzel | A | 0.5 o+125 / u-170 |
37% | 20% | — | 2 O |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand | A | 0.5 o+240 / u-350 |
29% | 10% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Anthony Cirelli | A | 0.5 o+195 / u-275 |
30% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Nikita Kucherov | SOG | 2.5 o-155 / u+120 |
70% | 60% | — | 6 O |
| Victor Hedman | SOG | 2.5 o+120 / u-160 |
45% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Jake Guentzel | SOG | 2.5 o+105 / u-140 |
43% | 50% | — | 5 O |
| Brandon Hagel | SOG | 2.5 o+115 / u-150 |
53% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Anthony Cirelli | SOG | 1.5 o-120 / u-110 |
67% | 40% | — | 4 O |
| Brayden Point | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-180 |
44% | 20% | — | 3 O |
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+230 |
22% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+575 |
16% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+165 |
33% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+175 |
29% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+230 |
31% | 30% | — | 2 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+475 |
19% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Sean Durzi | G | 0.5 o+750 |
12% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+260 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+550 |
12% | 10% | — | 2 O |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+425 |
13% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| John Marino | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
4% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+525 |
12% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+500 |
17% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+425 |
9% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
1% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
3% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
9% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Josh Doan | G | 0.5 o+450 |
11% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-150 / u+115 |
58% | 70% | — | 3 O |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-225 / u+165 |
72% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
53% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+110 / u-145 |
39% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-145 / u+110 |
60% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
61% | 40% | — | 3 O |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
57% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-300 |
26% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
38% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
39% | 30% | — | 2 O |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-225 |
39% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+180 / u-250 |
39% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-130 / u-105 |
52% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 2.5 o+145 / u-195 |
38% | 50% | — | 2 U |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-145 / u+110 |
65% | 50% | — | 5 O |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+115 |
46% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 3.5 o+135 / u-180 |
32% | 40% | — | 3 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-115 / u-115 |
46% | 30% | — | 3 O |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 23.5 o-125 / u-105 |
51% | 30% | — | 23 U |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.