NHL Today
2:00 PM
FLA -175 5-4-2
CHI 6.5 3-7-0
5:00 PM
NYI 5.5 5-3-2
DAL -190 6-3-1
6:00 PM
MTL -115 5-3-2
WPG 5.5 4-3-3
7:00 PM
COL -240 6-4-1
NSH 6.5 3-3-4
9:00 PM
MIN -180 7-3-2
VAN 6.5 2-9-1
← Stats / COL @ ANA

How the Matchup Page Works

Lines

Before puck drop the page uses Hard Rock Bet's latest moneyline, puck line and total; once the game is final it switches to Hard Rock's closing line so you can see how each bet graded. Hard Rock only — no other sportsbook is shown. Hard Rock doesn't post period totals to our feed, so the period table shows DraftKings and FanDuel lines (labelled DK / FD) and grades at DraftKings' number (FanDuel's if DraftKings has none, 1.5 if neither has posted); the 0.5 / 1.5 / 2.5 chips grade at a fixed line instead. vs DK/FD Close is each team's record against past games' DraftKings (else FanDuel) closing period total.

Betting trends

Each team's hit rate at tonight's number: Season (last season until 5 games are played), L5 / L10, Venue (home games for the home team, road games for the visitor) and H2H (meetings this season and last). vs HR Close is the record against each past game's own Hard Rock closing line (moneyline: in the role — favorite or underdog — the team has tonight). Trends only use games played before this one.

Totals and puck lines are graded on the official final score (overtime counts; the shootout winner gets one goal). Period totals use regulation goals of that period only.

Props, goalies, H2H

Player props lists every Hard Rock line for this game with Season / L10 / H2H over rates at that line; after the game the actual stat is shown. Goalies shows each team's starter from ESPN's probable-goalie report: Confirmed once the team or a beat reporter confirms it, Expected before that, refreshed every 30 minutes on game days. With no report yet it falls back to the team's most recent starter (Last start). After the game it shows the real starters from the box score. Injuries lists both teams' players on ESPN's injury report (Day-To-Day, Out, Injured Reserve) before puck drop. Head-to-head lists recent meetings with period scores and how the Hard Rock closing total graded.

Informational only. Not betting advice.

6-4-1 · Away
7:00 PM CT
5-6-0 · Home
Hard Rock Lines Hard Rock hasn't posted this game yet
Moneyline
COL — · ANA —
Puck Line
—
Total
—
Betting Trends Season
MarketTeamLineSeasonL5L10VenueH2Hvs HR Close
Puck Line
cover %
COL+1.5 91%
10-1
100%
5-0
90%
9-1
100%
5-0
100%
3-0
+2.54u
7-4
ANA-1.5 18%
2-9
0%
0-5
20%
2-8
0%
0-4
0%
0-3
-0.76u
6-5
Moneyline
win %
COL — 55%
6-5
40%
2-3
50%
5-5
40%
2-3
67%
2-1
-1.51u
6-5
ANA — 46%
5-6
20%
1-4
40%
4-6
25%
1-3
33%
1-2
-0.37u
5-6
Period Totals grade at DK/FD line 0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown
PeriodDK / FDTeamSeasonL5L10VenueH2Hvs DK/FD CloseAvg goalsGF / GA
1st Period
over 1.5 (no DK/FD line — default)
no DK/FD line COL 73%
8-3
60%
3-2
70%
7-3
60%
3-2
67%
2-1
73%
8-3
1.82 1.09 / 0.73
ANA 73%
8-3
80%
4-1
80%
8-2
100%
4-0
67%
2-1
70%
7-3
2.09 1.09 / 1.00
2nd Period
over 1.5 (no DK/FD line — default)
no DK/FD line COL 91%
10-1
80%
4-1
90%
9-1
80%
4-1
33%
1-2
91%
10-1
3.09 2.00 / 1.09
ANA 36%
4-7
40%
2-3
30%
3-7
25%
1-3
33%
1-2
30%
3-7
1.82 0.73 / 1.09
3rd Period
over 1.5 (no DK/FD line — default)
no DK/FD line COL 73%
8-3
80%
4-1
70%
7-3
80%
4-1
67%
2-1
36%
4-7
2.36 1.18 / 1.18
ANA 73%
8-3
80%
4-1
70%
7-3
50%
2-2
67%
2-1
50%
5-5
2.27 1.00 / 1.27
Team Comparison '26-27
COLANA
Record (W-L-OTL)6-4-15-6-0
Points %59.1%45.5%
Goals for / game4.272.91
Goals against / game3.093.36
Shots for / game30.023.5
Shots against / game27.927.2
Power play %20.0%22.2%
Penalty kill %82.8%76.2%
Faceoff %46.8%44.6%
1st period GF / GA1.09 / 0.731.09 / 1.00
2nd period GF / GA2.00 / 1.090.73 / 1.09
3rd period GF / GA1.18 / 1.181.00 / 1.27
Avg game total7.366.27
Probable Goalies ESPN confirmed / expected, else last starter
COL · Mackenzie Blackwood Last start
Last start Oct 23 · 8 GS · SV% .893 · GAA 2.91
ANA · Lukas Dostal Last start
Last start Oct 24 · 8 GS · SV% .880 · GAA 3.27
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line

No Hard Rock player lines for this game yet — they usually post the morning of game day.

Injuries ESPN injury report
COLStatusNote
Nicolas Roy OUT Lower Body out
Zachary L'Heureux IR Upper Body ir-lt
ANAStatusNote
Pavel Mintyukov IR Lower Body Mintyukov (lower body) was put on injured reserve Thursday.
Ian Moore IR Lower Body Head coach Joel Quenneville said Friday that Moore (lower body) is still "a ways from skating," Patrick Present of The Hockey News reports.
Ryan Poehling IR Lower Body Poehling (knee) is expected to miss 6-8 weeks with an MCL sprain.
Troy Terry IR Hip Terry (hip) was moved from the non-roster list to long-term injured reserve Wednesday, Zach Cavanagh of The Sporting Tribune reports.
Head-to-Head last 10 meetings
DateWhereScoreP1P2P3TotalHR CloseWinner
Mar 3, 2026 at ANA ANA 1–5 0–21–10–2 6 6.5 U COL
Jan 21, 2026 at COL ANA 2–1 SO 0–01–00–1 3 6.5 U ANA
Nov 11, 2025 at COL ANA 1–4 1–10–10–2 5 6.5 U COL
Apr 13, 2025 at ANA ANA 2–4 1–01–00–4 6 6.5 U COL
Dec 20, 2024 at ANA ANA 2–4 0–01–21–2 6 6.5 U COL
Oct 18, 2024 at COL ANA 3–4 OT 2–00–11–2 7 6.5 O COL
Dec 5, 2023 at COL ANA 2–3 0–10–12–1 5 — COL
Dec 2, 2023 at ANA ANA 4–3 SO 1–32–00–0 7 — ANA
Nov 15, 2023 at COL ANA 2–8 1–20–11–5 10 — COL
Apr 9, 2023 at ANA ANA 4–5 OT 0–12–12–2 9 — COL