UTA @ MTL
Tuesday, November 26, 2024 · 6:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA -140 · MTL +120
Puck Line
UTA -1.5 (+160) · MTL +1.5 (-220)
Total
O 6 (-115) · U (-105)
Graded: total 5 → OVER L · MTL +1.5 W
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6 | UTA | o6 | 47% 8-9-4 | 50% 2-2-1 | 38% 3-5-2 | 46% 5-6-1 | — | 45% 9-11-1 |
| MTL | o6 | 58% 11-8-1 | 50% 2-2-1 | 44% 4-5-1 | 50% 5-5-1 | — | 55% 11-9 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | -1.5 | 24% 5-16 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 17% 2-10 | — | +2.04u 12-9 |
| MTL | +1.5 | 45% 9-11 | 60% 3-2 | 40% 4-6 | 55% 6-5 | — | -3.93u 9-11 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA fav | -140 | 38% 8-13 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 33% 4-8 | — | -1.03u 4-4 |
| MTL dog | +120 | 35% 7-13 | 60% 3-2 | 30% 3-7 | 46% 5-6 | — | -3.50u 6-13 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 2.5 |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-124/u-102 | UTA | 14% 3-18 | 20% 1-4 | 10% 1-9 | 8% 1-11 | — | 57% 12-9 | 1.57 | 0.86 / 0.71 |
| MTL | 25% 5-15 | 0% 0-5 | 0% 0-10 | 27% 3-8 | — | 50% 10-10 | 1.80 | 0.70 / 1.10 | ||
| 2nd Period over 2.5 |
DK 1.5 o-180/u+140 FD 1.5 o-196/u+152 | UTA | 29% 6-15 | 20% 1-4 | 20% 2-8 | 33% 4-8 | — | 62% 13-8 | 2.05 | 0.76 / 1.29 |
| MTL | 40% 8-12 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 27% 3-8 | — | 65% 13-7 | 2.40 | 1.05 / 1.35 | ||
| 3rd Period over 2.5 |
FD 2.5 o+152/u-196 | UTA | 38% 8-13 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 33% 4-8 | — | 43% 6-8 | 2.00 | 0.95 / 1.05 |
| MTL | 45% 9-11 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 46% 5-6 | — | 46% 6-7 | 2.35 | 1.05 / 1.30 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | MTL | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 40-31-11 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 55.5% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 2.99 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 3.23 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 25.6 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 29.0 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 20.1% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 80.9% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 50.8% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.82 / 1.02 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 1.00 / 1.02 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 1.05 / 1.05 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 6.22 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
11 saves on 13 shots · 2 GA · W
MTL · Samuel Montembeault
26 saves on 29 shots · 3 GA · OTL
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0/4 |
| MTL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/3 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+425 |
33% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+350 |
23% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+475 |
24% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+210 |
19% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+400 |
14% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+160 |
29% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
5% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+600 |
14% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+325 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+260 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+325 |
14% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+650 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+175 |
24% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+500 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+300 |
24% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Maveric Lamoureux | G | 0.5 o+900 |
7% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Robert Bortuzzo | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-180 / u+135 |
67% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
52% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-150 / u+115 |
57% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
52% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Alexander Kerfoot | PTS | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
29% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
48% | 30% | — | 2 O |
| Matias Maccelli | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
38% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
29% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
48% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+170 / u-230 |
38% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
43% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+130 / u-175 |
48% | 30% | — | 2 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
33% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | A | 0.5 o+180 / u-250 |
29% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | A | 0.5 o+275 / u-400 |
14% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-185 / u+140 |
62% | 60% | — | 3 O |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 2.5 o+130 / u-175 |
48% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Lawson Crouse | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+115 |
52% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-115 / u-115 |
52% | 50% | — | 5 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-170 / u+125 |
38% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Matias Maccelli | SOG | 1.5 o+100 / u-135 |
43% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-130 / u-105 |
48% | 20% | — | 1 U |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 1.5 o-140 / u+105 |
43% | 20% | — | 3 O |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 24.5 o-115 / u-115 |
88% | — | — | 11 U |
| MTL | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Gallagher | G | 0.5 o+275 |
35% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Suzuki | G | 0.5 o+160 |
25% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Josh Anderson | G | 0.5 o+450 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Christian Dvorak | G | 0.5 o+525 |
10% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Jake Evans | G | 0.5 o+550 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Cole Caufield | G | 0.5 o+140 |
45% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Emil Heineman | G | 0.5 o+450 |
21% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Joel Armia | G | 0.5 o+375 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jayden Struble | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
7% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Alex Newhook | G | 0.5 o+350 |
15% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Kaiden Guhle | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
13% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| David Savard | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kirby Dach | G | 0.5 o+325 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Arber Xhekaj | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Lane Hutson | G | 0.5 o+600 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Juraj Slafkovský | G | 0.5 o+325 |
6% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Justin Barron | G | 0.5 o+850 |
11% | — | — | 0 U |
| Joshua Roy | G | 0.5 o+425 |
— | — | — | 0 U |
| Nick Suzuki | PTS | 0.5 o-210 / u+150 |
55% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Cole Caufield | PTS | 0.5 o-160 / u+120 |
60% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Lane Hutson | A | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
35% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Suzuki | A | 0.5 o+105 / u-135 |
45% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Cole Caufield | A | 0.5 o+175 / u-240 |
15% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Kirby Dach | SOG | 1.5 o-130 / u+100 |
50% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Lane Hutson | SOG | 1.5 o-105 / u-125 |
15% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Brendan Gallagher | SOG | 2.5 o+125 / u-170 |
25% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Suzuki | SOG | 2.5 o+115 / u-155 |
30% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Cole Caufield | SOG | 2.5 o-160 / u+120 |
45% | 10% | — | 3 O |
| Samuel Montembeault | SV | 26.5 o-110 / u-120 |
33% | 30% | — | 26 U |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.