CBJ @ UTA
Friday, January 31, 2025 · 8:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
CBJ +190 · UTA -250
Puck Line
CBJ +1.5 (-120) · UTA -1.5 (+100)
Total
O 6 (-105) · U (-115)
Graded: total 5 → OVER L · UTA -1.5 L
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6 | CBJ | o6 | 65% 30-16-5 | 25% 1-3-1 | 22% 2-7-1 | 55% 12-10-4 | — | 61% 30-19-1 |
| UTA | o6 | 44% 19-24-7 | 40% 2-3 | 44% 4-5-1 | 45% 9-11-4 | — | 41% 19-27-3 | |
| Puck Line cover % | CBJ | +1.5 | 69% 35-16 | 60% 3-2 | 80% 8-2 | 50% 13-13 | — | +2.05u 30-20 |
| UTA | -1.5 | 26% 13-37 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 21% 5-19 | — | -5.36u 24-25 | |
| Moneyline win % | CBJ dog | +190 | 49% 25-26 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 31% 8-18 | — | +12.02u 22-21 |
| UTA fav | -250 | 42% 21-29 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 33% 8-16 | — | -1.98u 10-9 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 0.5 |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-118/u-106 | CBJ | 84% 43-8 | 100% 5-0 | 90% 9-1 | 81% 21-5 | — | 59% 30-21 | 1.76 | 1.06 / 0.71 |
| UTA | 70% 35-15 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 71% 17-7 | — | 50% 25-25 | 1.48 | 0.88 / 0.60 | ||
| 2nd Period over 0.5 |
DK 1.5 o-188/u+145 FD 1.5 o-180/u+140 | CBJ | 88% 45-6 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 92% 24-2 | — | 55% 28-23 | 2.27 | 1.02 / 1.25 |
| UTA | 96% 48-2 | 100% 5-0 | 100% 10-0 | 96% 23-1 | — | 62% 31-19 | 2.00 | 0.88 / 1.12 | ||
| 3rd Period over 0.5 |
FD 2.5 o+156/u-205 | CBJ | 94% 48-3 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 89% 23-3 | — | 44% 20-25 | 2.35 | 1.14 / 1.22 |
| UTA | 90% 45-5 | 100% 5-0 | 90% 9-1 | 92% 22-2 | — | 44% 19-24 | 2.08 | 0.96 / 1.12 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| CBJ | UTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 40-33-9 | 38-31-13 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 54.3% |
| Goals for / game | 3.33 | 2.94 |
| Goals against / game | 3.27 | 3.06 |
| Shots for / game | 29.0 | 28.5 |
| Shots against / game | 29.9 | 27.7 |
| Power play % | 19.5% | 24.2% |
| Penalty kill % | 77.0% | 79.3% |
| Faceoff % | 47.6% | 51.5% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.93 / 0.84 | 0.82 / 0.71 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.21 / 1.22 | 1.04 / 1.12 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 1.07 / 1.10 | 0.99 / 1.07 |
| Avg game total | 6.60 | 6.00 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
CBJ · Daniil Tarasov
32 saves on 34 shots · 2 GA · W
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
20 saves on 23 shots · 3 GA · OTL
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBJ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0/2 |
| UTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1/3 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| CBJ | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Johnson | G | 0.5 o+275 |
32% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Adam Fantilli | G | 0.5 o+210 |
24% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| James van Riemsdyk | G | 0.5 o+425 |
18% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Zach Werenski | G | 0.5 o+300 |
28% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Kirill Marchenko | G | 0.5 o+195 |
35% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Cole Sillinger | G | 0.5 o+275 |
17% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Luca Del Bel Belluz | G | 0.5 o+450 |
20% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Sean Kuraly | G | 0.5 o+700 |
8% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Dante Fabbro | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Dmitri Voronkov | G | 0.5 o+210 |
33% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Denton Mateychuk | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
7% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Damon Severson | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
13% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Ivan Provorov | G | 0.5 o+900 |
6% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Mathieu Olivier | G | 0.5 o+600 |
18% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Justin Danforth | G | 0.5 o+650 |
10% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Zachary Aston-Reese | G | 0.5 o+650 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Jake Christiansen | G | 0.5 o+2000 |
2% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Mikael Pyyhtia | G | 0.5 o+750 |
10% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kirill Marchenko | PTS | 0.5 o-150 / u+115 |
69% | 80% | — | 1 O |
| Zach Werenski | PTS | 0.5 o-185 / u+135 |
69% | 70% | — | 2 O |
| Kent Johnson | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
68% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Adam Fantilli | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
45% | 70% | — | 1 O |
| Dmitri Voronkov | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
57% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Cole Sillinger | PTS | 0.5 o+130 / u-175 |
41% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Zach Werenski | A | 0.5 o-120 / u-110 |
53% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Kirill Marchenko | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
47% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Dmitri Voronkov | A | 0.5 o+195 / u-275 |
33% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Kent Johnson | A | 0.5 o+175 / u-240 |
46% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Adam Fantilli | A | 0.5 o+155 / u-210 |
26% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Cole Sillinger | A | 0.5 o+260 / u-400 |
28% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Dmitri Voronkov | SOG | 1.5 o-195 / u+145 |
67% | 80% | — | 2 O |
| Zach Werenski | SOG | 2.5 o-175 / u+130 |
65% | 60% | — | 5 O |
| Cole Sillinger | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+115 |
65% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Kent Johnson | SOG | 1.5 o-110 / u-120 |
51% | 40% | — | 1 U |
| Adam Fantilli | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-185 |
31% | 40% | — | 4 O |
| Kirill Marchenko | SOG | 2.5 o-110 / u-120 |
51% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Daniil Tarasov | SV | 25.5 o-105 / u-125 |
62% | 60% | — | 32 O |
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+230 |
18% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+160 |
31% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+250 |
22% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+325 |
10% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+375 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
2% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+350 |
12% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+500 |
20% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+475 |
13% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+700 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Josh Doan | G | 0.5 o+275 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
2% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+425 |
12% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Liam O'Brien | G | 0.5 o+700 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+575 |
14% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+500 |
20% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| John Marino | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Nick DeSimone | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-170 / u+130 |
60% | 90% | — | 1 O |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
36% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 1.5 o+180 / u-250 |
27% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u-105 |
56% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | PTS | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
29% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Josh Doan | PTS | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
21% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o-130 / u-105 |
57% | 60% | — | 2 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+105 / u-135 |
44% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+100 / u-135 |
38% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-325 |
22% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-300 |
19% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Josh Doan | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
11% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 1.5 o-185 / u+140 |
40% | 80% | — | 4 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-135 / u+105 |
49% | 70% | — | 1 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-195 / u+145 |
62% | 60% | — | 3 O |
| Matias Maccelli | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+110 |
46% | 60% | — | 6 O |
| Josh Doan | SOG | 1.5 o-145 / u+110 |
32% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-110 / u-120 |
43% | 10% | — | 6 O |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 23.5 o-110 / u-120 |
64% | 60% | — | 20 U |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.