UTA @ STL
Thursday, November 7, 2024 · 7:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA -115 · STL -105
Puck Line
UTA -1.5 (+195) · STL +1.5 (-275)
Total
O 5.5 (-120) · U (+100)
Graded: total 6 → OVER W · STL +1.5 L
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 5.5 | UTA | o5.5 | 62% 8-5 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 57% 4-3 | — | 46% 6-7 |
| STL | o5.5 | 54% 7-6 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 33% 2-4 | — | 46% 5-6-2 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | -1.5 | 15% 2-11 | 20% 1-4 | 10% 1-9 | 0% 0-7 | — | -0.31u 7-6 |
| STL | +1.5 | 77% 10-3 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 83% 5-1 | — | +1.19u 9-4 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA fav | -115 | 39% 5-8 | 20% 1-4 | 20% 2-8 | 29% 2-5 | — | -1.64u 2-3 |
| STL dog | -105 | 54% 7-6 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 67% 4-2 | — | +3.90u 6-5 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 |
DK 1.5 o-120/u-110 FD 1.5 o-110/u-116 | UTA | 62% 8-5 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 43% 3-4 | — | 62% 8-5 | 1.54 | 0.85 / 0.69 |
| STL | 31% 4-9 | 20% 1-4 | 20% 2-8 | 0% 0-6 | — | 31% 4-9 | 1.31 | 0.38 / 0.92 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 |
DK 1.5 o-166/u+130 FD 1.5 o-168/u+130 | UTA | 69% 9-4 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 71% 5-2 | — | 69% 9-4 | 2.31 | 0.92 / 1.38 |
| STL | 77% 10-3 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 67% 4-2 | — | 77% 10-3 | 2.38 | 1.15 / 1.23 | ||
| 3rd Period over 1.5 |
FD 1.5 o-192/u+150 | UTA | 62% 8-5 | 80% 4-1 | 60% 6-4 | 71% 5-2 | — | 33% 2-4 | 2.00 | 0.85 / 1.15 |
| STL | 77% 10-3 | 100% 5-0 | 80% 8-2 | 67% 4-2 | — | 33% 2-4 | 1.92 | 1.00 / 0.92 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | STL | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 44-30-8 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 58.5% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 3.10 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 2.84 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 26.7 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 27.3 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 22.1% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 74.2% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 51.7% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.93 / 0.90 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 0.99 / 0.79 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 1.04 / 1.05 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 5.94 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Connor Ingram
13 saves on 15 shots · 2 GA · W
STL · Joel Hofer
27 saves on 30 shots · 3 GA · L
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0/2 |
| STL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/3 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+145 |
39% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+425 |
15% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+475 |
15% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+250 |
39% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+850 |
15% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+275 |
15% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
8% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+325 |
23% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+650 |
15% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+325 |
8% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+175 |
31% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+260 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+700 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Juuso Välimäki | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+325 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+475 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Maveric Lamoureux | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
17% | — | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-200 / u+150 |
69% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
54% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
46% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-120 / u-110 |
54% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o+115 / u-150 |
54% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | PTS | 0.5 o+125 / u-165 |
39% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-140 |
39% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
54% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
39% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-165 |
39% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
23% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+225 / u-325 |
46% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
31% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-300 |
15% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-165 / u+125 |
62% | 70% | — | 3 O |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-145 / u+110 |
69% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-195 / u+145 |
46% | 60% | — | 1 U |
| Matias Maccelli | SOG | 1.5 o-140 / u+105 |
46% | 50% | — | 3 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-140 / u+105 |
62% | 50% | — | 3 O |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 2.5 o+140 / u-190 |
46% | 40% | — | 1 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 2.5 o+140 / u-185 |
31% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Nick Bjugstad | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+120 |
60% | — | — | 1 U |
| Connor Ingram | SV | 25.5 o-120 / u-110 |
50% | 50% | — | 13 U |
| STL | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Neighbours | G | 0.5 o+220 |
31% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Holloway | G | 0.5 o+300 |
23% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Colton Parayko | G | 0.5 o+575 |
15% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Jordan Kyrou | G | 0.5 o+150 |
23% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Brandon Saad | G | 0.5 o+275 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Pavel Buchnevich | G | 0.5 o+195 |
23% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Alexey Toropchenko | G | 0.5 o+475 |
9% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Ryan Suter | G | 0.5 o+900 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Brayden Schenn | G | 0.5 o+240 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Justin Faulk | G | 0.5 o+575 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Radek Faksa | G | 0.5 o+600 |
8% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Matthew Kessel | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Zachary Bolduc | G | 0.5 o+475 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Oskar Sundqvist | G | 0.5 o+575 |
17% | — | — | 0 U |
| Nathan Walker | G | 0.5 o+650 |
13% | — | — | 0 U |
| Pierre-Olivier Joseph | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Alexandre Texier | G | 0.5 o+375 |
13% | — | — | 0 U |
| Scott Perunovich | G | 0.5 o+900 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Brayden Schenn | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
39% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Brandon Saad | PTS | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
40% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Colton Parayko | PTS | 0.5 o+140 / u-190 |
46% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Jordan Kyrou | PTS | 0.5 o-175 / u+130 |
54% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Jake Neighbours | PTS | 0.5 o+100 / u-135 |
31% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Pavel Buchnevich | PTS | 0.5 o-145 / u+110 |
31% | 20% | — | 2 O |
| Justin Faulk | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
31% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Brayden Schenn | A | 0.5 o+180 / u-240 |
31% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Brandon Saad | A | 0.5 o+240 / u-350 |
30% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Colton Parayko | A | 0.5 o+190 / u-260 |
39% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Jordan Kyrou | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-190 |
31% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Justin Faulk | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
23% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Pavel Buchnevich | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-200 |
15% | 10% | — | 2 O |
| Jake Neighbours | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
8% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Jake Neighbours | SOG | 1.5 o-195 / u+145 |
69% | 80% | — | 0 U |
| Brandon Saad | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+115 |
60% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Colton Parayko | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+115 |
62% | 50% | — | 1 U |
| Jordan Kyrou | SOG | 3.5 o+125 / u-165 |
39% | 50% | — | 3 U |
| Brayden Schenn | SOG | 2.5 o+120 / u-160 |
39% | 30% | — | 4 O |
| Justin Faulk | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-185 |
15% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Pavel Buchnevich | SOG | 2.5 o+105 / u-135 |
31% | 20% | — | 1 U |
| Joel Hofer | SV | 25.5 o-125 / u-105 |
50% | — | — | 27 O |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.