← Stats / TBL @ COL

How the Matchup Page Works

Lines

Before puck drop the page uses Hard Rock Bet's latest moneyline, puck line and total; once the game is final it switches to Hard Rock's closing line so you can see how each bet graded. Hard Rock only — no other sportsbook is shown. Hard Rock doesn't post period totals to our feed, so the period table shows DraftKings and FanDuel lines (labelled DK / FD) and grades at DraftKings' number (FanDuel's if DraftKings has none, 1.5 if neither has posted); the 0.5 / 1.5 / 2.5 chips grade at a fixed line instead. vs DK/FD Close is each team's record against past games' DraftKings (else FanDuel) closing period total.

Betting trends

Each team's hit rate at tonight's number: Season (last season until 5 games are played), L5 / L10, Venue (home games for the home team, road games for the visitor) and H2H (meetings this season and last). vs HR Close is the record against each past game's own Hard Rock closing line (moneyline: in the role — favorite or underdog — the team has tonight). Trends only use games played before this one.

Totals and puck lines are graded on the official final score (overtime counts; the shootout winner gets one goal). Period totals use regulation goals of that period only.

Props, goalies, H2H

Player props lists every Hard Rock line for this game with Season / L10 / H2H over rates at that line; after the game the actual stat is shown. Goalies shows each team's most recent starter as the probable starter (confirmed starters are not published in advance). Head-to-head lists recent meetings with period scores and how the Hard Rock closing total graded.

Informational only. Not betting advice.

7-2-0 · Away
8:00 PM CT
5-4-1 · Home
Hard Rock Lines Hard Rock, Oct 22, 6:00 PM CT
Moneyline
TBL +105 · COL -125
Puck Line
TBL +1.5 (-250) · COL -1.5 (+180)
Total
O 6.5 (+100) · U (-120)
Betting Trends Season
MarketTeamLineSeasonL5L10VenueH2Hvs HR Close
Game Total
Over 6.5
TBLo6.5 33%
3-6
60%
3-2
30%
3-7
50%
2-2
0%
0-2
44%
4-5
COLo6.5 60%
6-4
40%
2-3
60%
6-4
80%
4-1
0%
0-2
60%
6-4
Puck Line
cover %
TBL+1.5 78%
7-2
80%
4-1
70%
7-3
50%
2-2
100%
2-0
-1.07u
4-5
COL-1.5 40%
4-6
20%
1-4
40%
4-6
60%
3-2
0%
0-2
+0.74u
6-4
Moneyline
win %
TBL dog +105 78%
7-2
80%
4-1
70%
7-3
50%
2-2
50%
1-1
+0.91u
1-0
COL fav -125 50%
5-5
40%
2-3
50%
5-5
60%
3-2
50%
1-1
-2.25u
4-4
Period Totals grade at DK/FD line 0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown
PeriodDK / FDTeamSeasonL5L10VenueH2Hvs DK/FD CloseAvg goalsGF / GA
1st Period
over 1.5
no DK/FD line TBL 78%
7-2
80%
4-1
70%
7-3
100%
4-0
50%
1-1
78%
7-2
2.11 1.22 / 0.89
COL 70%
7-3
60%
3-2
70%
7-3
80%
4-1
50%
1-1
70%
7-3
1.80 1.00 / 0.80
2nd Period
over 1.5
no DK/FD line TBL 67%
6-3
60%
3-2
70%
7-3
75%
3-1
100%
2-0
67%
6-3
2.33 1.11 / 1.22
COL 90%
9-1
80%
4-1
90%
9-1
100%
5-0
100%
2-0
90%
9-1
3.00 2.00 / 1.00
3rd Period
over 1.5
no DK/FD line TBL 44%
4-5
60%
3-2
40%
4-6
25%
1-3
50%
1-1
33%
3-6
1.44 1.00 / 0.44
COL 70%
7-3
60%
3-2
70%
7-3
60%
3-2
50%
1-1
30%
3-7
2.30 1.10 / 1.20
Team Comparison '26-27
TBLCOL
Record (W-L-OTL)7-2-05-4-1
Points %77.8%55.0%
Goals for / game3.444.10
Goals against / game2.563.10
Shots for / game29.830.6
Shots against / game24.227.3
Power play %12.9%18.8%
Penalty kill %79.2%82.6%
Faceoff %48.8%47.4%
1st period GF / GA1.22 / 0.891.00 / 0.80
2nd period GF / GA1.11 / 1.222.00 / 1.00
3rd period GF / GA1.00 / 0.441.10 / 1.20
Avg game total6.007.20
Probable Goalies most recent starter
Last start Oct 20 · 7 GS · SV% .898 · GAA 2.46
Last start Oct 20 · 3 GS · SV% .912 · GAA 2.65
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line

No Hard Rock player lines for this game yet — they usually post the morning of game day.

Head-to-Head last 10 meetings
DateWhereScoreP1P2P3TotalHR CloseWinner
Jan 6, 2026 at TBL COL 2–4 0–12–10–2 6 6.5 U TBL
Nov 4, 2025 at COL COL 3–2 1–12–00–1 5 6.5 U COL
Nov 25, 2024 at TBL COL 2–8 1–50–11–2 10 6.5 O TBL
Oct 30, 2024 at COL COL 2–5 1–30–11–1 7 6.5 O TBL
Feb 15, 2024 at TBL COL 3–6 1–21–01–4 9 — TBL
Nov 27, 2023 at COL COL 4–1 1–02–11–0 5 — COL
Feb 14, 2023 at COL COL 3–4 SO 1–01–11–2 7 — TBL
Feb 9, 2023 at TBL COL 0–5 0–10–30–1 5 — TBL
Jun 26, 2022 at TBL COL 2–1 0–12–00–0 3 — COL
Jun 24, 2022 at COL COL 2–3 0–11–11–1 5 — TBL