UTA @ TOR
Sunday, November 24, 2024 · 6:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA +160 · TOR -190
Puck Line
UTA +1.5 (-160) · TOR -1.5 (+120)
Total
O 5.5 (-120) · U (+100)
Graded: total 5 → OVER L · TOR -1.5 L
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 5.5 | UTA | o5.5 | 60% 12-8 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 55% 6-5 | — | 47% 9-10-1 |
| TOR | o5.5 | 55% 11-9 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 42% 5-7 | — | 39% 7-11-2 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | +1.5 | 65% 13-7 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 73% 8-3 | — | +1.41u 11-9 |
| TOR | -1.5 | 50% 10-10 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 67% 8-4 | — | +7.99u 13-7 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA dog | +160 | 40% 8-12 | 40% 2-3 | 40% 4-6 | 36% 4-7 | — | -2.35u 4-8 |
| TOR fav | -190 | 60% 12-8 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 75% 9-3 | — | -1.31u 9-7 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-110/u-116 | UTA | 60% 12-8 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 55% 6-5 | — | 60% 12-8 | 1.60 | 0.85 / 0.75 |
| TOR | 45% 9-11 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 33% 4-8 | — | 45% 9-11 | 1.60 | 0.85 / 0.75 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-166/u+130 FD 1.5 o-174/u+136 | UTA | 60% 12-8 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 55% 6-5 | — | 60% 12-8 | 2.00 | 0.80 / 1.20 |
| TOR | 70% 14-6 | 40% 2-3 | 60% 6-4 | 75% 9-3 | — | 65% 13-7 | 2.15 | 1.20 / 0.95 | ||
| 3rd Period over 1.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 1.5 o-205/u+158 | UTA | 65% 13-7 | 80% 4-1 | 70% 7-3 | 64% 7-4 | — | 46% 6-7 | 2.05 | 0.95 / 1.10 |
| TOR | 60% 12-8 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 67% 8-4 | — | 31% 4-9 | 1.60 | 0.90 / 0.70 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | TOR | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 52-26-4 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 65.9% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 3.27 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 2.82 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 28.0 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 29.3 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 24.8% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 77.9% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 53.7% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.88 / 0.84 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 1.23 / 0.89 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 1.02 / 1.04 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 6.09 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
32 saves on 35 shots · 3 GA · L
TOR · Joseph Woll
24 saves on 26 shots · 2 GA · W
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1/2 |
| TOR | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1/6 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+500 |
25% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+525 |
30% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+350 |
25% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+400 |
15% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+195 |
30% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+300 |
15% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
5% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+185 |
25% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+375 |
25% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+850 |
15% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Matias Maccelli | G | 0.5 o+350 |
10% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Maveric Lamoureux | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
8% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+300 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+350 |
15% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+700 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Carcone | G | 0.5 o+575 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-150 / u+115 |
70% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o+100 / u-130 |
50% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
55% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
50% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
50% | 40% | — | 2 O |
| Matias Maccelli | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
40% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o+140 / u-190 |
50% | 60% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
35% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+160 / u-210 |
50% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
40% | 30% | — | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
30% | 20% | — | 1 O |
| Matias Maccelli | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
30% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-175 / u+130 |
70% | 80% | — | 3 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-175 / u+130 |
65% | 70% | — | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-115 / u-115 |
55% | 50% | — | 2 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-175 / u+130 |
40% | 30% | — | 1 U |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-115 / u-115 |
50% | 20% | — | 1 U |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 26.5 o-125 / u-105 |
57% | — | — | 32 O |
| TOR | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Nylander | G | 0.5 o+100 |
50% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Mitch Marner | G | 0.5 o+170 |
30% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| John Tavares | G | 0.5 o+155 |
32% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Steven Lorentz | G | 0.5 o+650 |
15% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Bobby McMann | G | 0.5 o+195 |
21% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Morgan Rielly | G | 0.5 o+525 |
20% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Conor Timmins | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
6% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Pontus Holmberg | G | 0.5 o+425 |
6% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Oliver Ekman-Larsson | G | 0.5 o+750 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Chris Tanev | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Jake McCabe | G | 0.5 o+1000 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Simon Benoit | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Nick Robertson | G | 0.5 o+400 |
6% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Alex Nylander | G | 0.5 o+425 |
— | — | — | 0 U |
| Connor Dewar | G | 0.5 o+650 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Alex Steeves | G | 0.5 o+600 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Fraser Minten | G | 0.5 o+300 |
100% | — | — | 0 U |
| Nikita Grebenkin | G | 0.5 o+550 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| John Tavares | PTS | 0.5 o-195 / u+145 |
68% | 60% | — | 1 O |
| Mitch Marner | PTS | 1.5 o+125 / u-165 |
50% | 60% | — | 2 O |
| Morgan Rielly | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
50% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| William Nylander | PTS | 1.5 o+140 / u-190 |
45% | 50% | — | 2 O |
| Bobby McMann | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
26% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Mitch Marner | A | 0.5 o-200 / u+150 |
65% | 80% | — | 0 U |
| Morgan Rielly | A | 0.5 o+100 / u-135 |
35% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| William Nylander | A | 0.5 o-125 / u-105 |
40% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| John Tavares | A | 0.5 o+115 / u-155 |
42% | 40% | — | 1 O |
| Bobby McMann | A | 0.5 o+220 / u-300 |
5% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| William Nylander | SOG | 3.5 o-155 / u+115 |
50% | 60% | — | 5 O |
| Bobby McMann | SOG | 2.5 o-150 / u+110 |
53% | 60% | — | 2 U |
| John Tavares | SOG | 3.5 o+105 / u-140 |
47% | 40% | — | 8 O |
| Mitch Marner | SOG | 2.5 o-115 / u-115 |
40% | 40% | — | 4 O |
| Morgan Rielly | SOG | 2.5 o+145 / u-195 |
30% | 10% | — | 4 O |
| Joseph Woll | SV | 25.5 o-120 / u-110 |
17% | — | — | 24 U |
Head-to-Head last 0 meetings
No earlier meetings this season.