NSH @ UTA
Thursday, April 10, 2025 · 8:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
NSH +155 · UTA -185
Puck Line
NSH +1.5 (-165) · UTA -1.5 (+130)
Total
O 5.5 (-130) · U (+105)
Graded: total 7 → OVER W · UTA -1.5 L
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 5.5 | NSH | o5.5 | 42% 33-45 | 60% 3-2 | 40% 4-6 | 39% 15-24 | 0% 0-1 | 39% 30-48 |
| UTA | o5.5 | 54% 42-36 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 50% 20-20 | 0% 0-1 | 45% 33-41-3 | |
| Puck Line cover % | NSH | +1.5 | 58% 45-33 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 49% 19-20 | 100% 1-0 | -21.82u 30-48 |
| UTA | -1.5 | 28% 22-56 | 80% 4-1 | 60% 6-4 | 28% 11-29 | 0% 0-1 | -7.77u 36-41 | |
| Moneyline win % | NSH dog | +155 | 36% 28-50 | 20% 1-4 | 30% 3-7 | 23% 9-30 | 100% 1-0 | -14.25u 10-27 |
| UTA fav | -185 | 46% 36-42 | 80% 4-1 | 60% 6-4 | 45% 18-22 | 0% 0-1 | -0.42u 23-15 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-132/u+104 | NSH | 46% 36-42 | 40% 2-3 | 50% 5-5 | 44% 17-22 | 100% 1-0 | 46% 36-42 | 1.60 | 0.76 / 0.85 |
| UTA | 49% 38-40 | 20% 1-4 | 50% 5-5 | 45% 18-22 | 100% 1-0 | 49% 38-40 | 1.49 | 0.82 / 0.67 | ||
| 2nd Period over 1.5 (DraftKings) |
DK 1.5 o-180/u+140 FD 1.5 o-176/u+138 | NSH | 65% 51-27 | 100% 5-0 | 80% 8-2 | 69% 27-12 | 0% 0-1 | 59% 46-32 | 2.12 | 0.90 / 1.22 |
| UTA | 67% 52-26 | 100% 5-0 | 70% 7-3 | 63% 25-15 | 0% 0-1 | 64% 50-28 | 2.10 | 0.99 / 1.12 | ||
| 3rd Period over 1.5 (FanDuel) |
FD 1.5 o-196/u+150 | NSH | 63% 49-29 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 62% 24-15 | 0% 0-1 | 47% 33-38 | 1.97 | 0.83 / 1.14 |
| UTA | 64% 50-28 | 60% 3-2 | 70% 7-3 | 63% 25-15 | 0% 0-1 | 49% 35-36 | 2.05 | 0.97 / 1.08 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| NSH | UTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 30-44-8 | 38-31-13 |
| Points % | 41.5% | 54.3% |
| Goals for / game | 2.61 | 2.94 |
| Goals against / game | 3.34 | 3.06 |
| Shots for / game | 29.3 | 28.5 |
| Shots against / game | 28.6 | 27.7 |
| Power play % | 21.9% | 24.2% |
| Penalty kill % | 81.5% | 79.3% |
| Faceoff % | 51.3% | 51.5% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.78 / 0.84 | 0.82 / 0.71 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 0.91 / 1.24 | 1.04 / 1.12 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.84 / 1.16 | 0.99 / 1.07 |
| Avg game total | 5.95 | 6.00 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
NSH · Juuse Saros
39 saves on 42 shots · 3 GA · W
UTA · Karel Vejmelka
28 saves on 31 shots · 3 GA · OTL
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSH | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2/3 |
| UTA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0/2 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| NSH | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Forsberg | G | 0.5 o+175 |
31% | 40% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Michael Bunting | G | 0.5 o+300 |
24% | 40% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Steven Stamkos | G | 0.5 o+220 |
28% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Ryan O'Reilly | G | 0.5 o+275 |
19% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Luke Evangelista | G | 0.5 o+300 |
13% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Fedor Svechkov | G | 0.5 o+475 |
17% | 20% | — | 0 U |
| Brady Skjei | G | 0.5 o+650 |
12% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Michael McCarron | G | 0.5 o+650 |
7% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Jordan Oesterle | G | 0.5 o+1600 |
6% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jakub Vrana | G | 0.5 o+425 |
23% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Justin Barron | G | 0.5 o+900 |
9% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Zachary L'Heureux | G | 0.5 o+550 |
9% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | G | 0.5 o+275 |
23% | 0% | 100%1/1 | 0 U |
| Andreas Englund | G | 0.5 o+2000 |
3% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Marc Del Gaizo | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
2% | 0% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Cole Smith | G | 0.5 o+750 |
5% | 0% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Blankenburg | G | 0.5 o+900 |
5% | 0% | — | 1 O |
| Matthew Wood | G | 0.5 o+500 |
0% | — | — | 0 U |
| Filip Forsberg | PTS | 0.5 o-155 / u+115 |
60% | 80% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Michael Bunting | PTS | 0.5 o+140 / u-185 |
40% | 50% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Luke Evangelista | PTS | 0.5 o+125 / u-170 |
34% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Blankenburg | PTS | 0.5 o+160 / u-220 |
27% | 50% | — | 1 O |
| Steven Stamkos | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
45% | 40% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Ryan O'Reilly | PTS | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
48% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 2 O |
| Brady Skjei | PTS | 0.5 o+145 / u-195 |
28% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Jonathan Marchessault | PTS | 0.5 o+100 / u-130 |
50% | 20% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Filip Forsberg | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-195 |
40% | 60% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Blankenburg | A | 0.5 o+200 / u-275 |
21% | 50% | — | 0 U |
| Luke Evangelista | A | 0.5 o+240 / u-350 |
25% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Brady Skjei | A | 0.5 o+190 / u-260 |
19% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Steven Stamkos | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
23% | 20% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Ryan O'Reilly | A | 0.5 o+165 / u-225 |
33% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Jonathan Marchessault | A | 0.5 o+180 / u-250 |
35% | 20% | 100%1/1 | 1 O |
| Michael Bunting | A | 0.5 o+275 / u-400 |
21% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Michael Bunting | SOG | 1.5 o-145 / u+110 |
57% | 70% | 0%0/2 | 2 O |
| Brady Skjei | SOG | 1.5 o-120 / u-110 |
60% | 60% | 0%0/1 | 2 O |
| Steven Stamkos | SOG | 2.5 o+140 / u-190 |
39% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Filip Forsberg | SOG | 3.5 o+135 / u-180 |
47% | 50% | 100%1/1 | 4 O |
| Luke Evangelista | SOG | 1.5 o-140 / u+105 |
53% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 1 U |
| Ryan O'Reilly | SOG | 1.5 o-120 / u-110 |
55% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 3 O |
| Jonathan Marchessault | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-185 |
54% | 30% | 100%1/1 | 1 U |
| Juuse Saros | SV | 24.5 o-130 / u-105 |
53% | 20% | 100%1/1 | 39 O |
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+210 |
31% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+475 |
17% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+160 |
30% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+450 |
19% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+450 |
13% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+240 |
22% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+425 |
14% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+250 |
21% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+150 |
30% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+450 |
8% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Nick DeSimone | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
6% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Sean Durzi | G | 0.5 o+700 |
12% | 10% | — | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+450 |
17% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Josh Doan | G | 0.5 o+400 |
11% | 10% | — | 1 O |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1400 |
1% | 0% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1100 |
3% | 0% | 0%0/3 | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+900 |
8% | 0% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Kailer Yamamoto | G | 0.5 o+375 |
22% | — | — | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-230 / u+170 |
71% | 70% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-180 / u+135 |
59% | 60% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-135 / u+100 |
61% | 60% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-140 / u+105 |
56% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
51% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Sean Durzi | PTS | 0.5 o+145 / u-200 |
39% | 40% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o-105 / u-130 |
39% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o-110 / u-120 |
57% | 60% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+130 / u-170 |
39% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
39% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
39% | 40% | 0%0/1 | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-160 |
37% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Sean Durzi | A | 0.5 o+190 / u-260 |
27% | 30% | — | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+195 / u-275 |
26% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-190 / u+140 |
67% | 90% | 100%1/1 | 1 U |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-170 / u+125 |
66% | 80% | 100%1/1 | 3 O |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o-105 / u-125 |
47% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 1 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-115 / u-115 |
51% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 2 O |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 1.5 o-165 / u+125 |
47% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 3 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-160 / u+120 |
56% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 6 O |
| Karel Vejmelka | SV | 23.5 o-105 / u-130 |
50% | 50% | — | 28 O |
Head-to-Head last 1 meetings
| Date | Where | Score | P1 | P2 | P3 | Total | HR Close | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9, 2024 | at NSH | UTA 0–4 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 4 | 6 U | NSH |