UTA @ NSH
Monday, April 14, 2025 · 7:00 PM CTHard Rock Lines Hard Rock closing line
Moneyline
UTA -145 · NSH +125
Puck Line
UTA -1.5 (+160) · NSH +1.5 (-210)
Total
O 6.5 (+100) · U (-120)
Graded: total 10 → OVER W · NSH +1.5 L
Betting Trends '24-25 only
| Market | Team | Line | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs HR Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game Total Over 6.5 | UTA | o6.5 | 41% 33-47 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 46% 18-21 | 50% 1-1 | 46% 35-41-3 |
| NSH | o6.5 | 40% 32-48 | 60% 3-2 | 40% 4-6 | 41% 16-23 | 50% 1-1 | 40% 32-48 | |
| Puck Line cover % | UTA | -1.5 | 29% 23-57 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 31% 12-27 | 0% 0-2 | -8.34u 37-42 |
| NSH | +1.5 | 58% 46-34 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 67% 26-13 | 100% 2-0 | -22.22u 31-49 | |
| Moneyline win % | UTA fav | -145 | 46% 37-43 | 60% 3-2 | 50% 5-5 | 49% 19-20 | 0% 0-2 | -1.42u 23-16 |
| NSH dog | +125 | 36% 29-51 | 40% 2-3 | 30% 3-7 | 49% 19-20 | 100% 2-0 | -13.70u 11-28 |
Period Totals grade at
DK/FD line
0.5 1.5 2.5 · Hard Rock posts no period totals — DraftKings / FanDuel shown (closing)
| Period | DK / FD | Team | Season | L5 | L10 | Venue | H2H | vs DK/FD Close | Avg goals | GF / GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Period over 0.5 |
DK 1.5 o-135/u+105 FD 1.5 o-152/u+120 | UTA | 73% 58-22 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 72% 28-11 | 50% 1-1 | 49% 39-41 | 1.48 | 0.81 / 0.66 |
| NSH | 71% 57-23 | 60% 3-2 | 60% 6-4 | 80% 31-8 | 50% 1-1 | 45% 36-44 | 1.58 | 0.75 / 0.83 | ||
| 2nd Period over 0.5 |
DK 1.5 o-200/u+154 FD 1.5 o-205/u+158 | UTA | 96% 77-3 | 100% 5-0 | 100% 10-0 | 97% 38-1 | 100% 2-0 | 65% 52-28 | 2.15 | 1.03 / 1.13 |
| NSH | 90% 72-8 | 100% 5-0 | 100% 10-0 | 90% 35-4 | 100% 2-0 | 60% 48-32 | 2.14 | 0.89 / 1.25 | ||
| 3rd Period over 0.5 |
FD 2.5 o+144/u-186 | UTA | 91% 73-7 | 100% 5-0 | 100% 10-0 | 90% 35-4 | 100% 2-0 | 49% 36-37 | 2.05 | 0.98 / 1.08 |
| NSH | 89% 71-9 | 80% 4-1 | 80% 8-2 | 90% 35-4 | 100% 2-0 | 48% 35-38 | 2.01 | 0.86 / 1.15 |
Team Comparison '24-25
| UTA | NSH | |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L-OTL) | 38-31-13 | 30-44-8 |
| Points % | 54.3% | 41.5% |
| Goals for / game | 2.94 | 2.61 |
| Goals against / game | 3.06 | 3.34 |
| Shots for / game | 28.5 | 29.3 |
| Shots against / game | 27.7 | 28.6 |
| Power play % | 24.2% | 21.9% |
| Penalty kill % | 79.3% | 81.5% |
| Faceoff % | 51.5% | 51.3% |
| 1st period GF / GA | 0.82 / 0.71 | 0.78 / 0.84 |
| 2nd period GF / GA | 1.04 / 1.12 | 0.91 / 1.24 |
| 3rd period GF / GA | 0.99 / 1.07 | 0.84 / 1.16 |
| Avg game total | 6.00 | 5.95 |
Starting Goalies from the box score
UTA · Matt Villalta
28 saves on 31 shots · 3 GA · W
NSH · Juuse Saros
29 saves on 35 shots · 6 GA · L
| P1 | P2 | P3 | OT | SOG | PP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 1/4 |
| NSH | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1/3 |
Player Props Hard Rock lines for this game · over rates at each line
| UTA | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Keller | G | 0.5 o+180 |
29% | 30% | 0%0/2 | 2 O |
| Barrett Hayton | G | 0.5 o+275 |
21% | 30% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | G | 0.5 o+225 |
32% | 30% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Nick Bjugstad | G | 0.5 o+475 |
9% | 20% | 50%1/2 | 1 O |
| Alexander Kerfoot | G | 0.5 o+475 |
13% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | G | 0.5 o+250 |
23% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Lawson Crouse | G | 0.5 o+450 |
14% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Kevin Stenlund | G | 0.5 o+500 |
16% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | G | 0.5 o+450 |
19% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Sean Durzi | G | 0.5 o+700 |
14% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Josh Doan | G | 0.5 o+350 |
14% | 20% | 100%1/1 | 0 U |
| Dylan Guenther | G | 0.5 o+160 |
31% | 20% | 50%1/2 | 0 U |
| Nick DeSimone | G | 0.5 o+1300 |
5% | 10% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Jack McBain | G | 0.5 o+450 |
16% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Ian Cole | G | 0.5 o+1500 |
1% | 0% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Olli Maatta | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
3% | 0% | 0%0/4 | 0 U |
| Liam O'Brien | G | 0.5 o+750 |
0% | 0% | — | 0 U |
| Michael Kesselring | G | 0.5 o+900 |
8% | 0% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Dylan Guenther | PTS | 0.5 o-180 / u+130 |
60% | 70% | 50%1/2 | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | PTS | 0.5 o-210 / u+155 |
71% | 60% | 50%1/2 | 4 O |
| Logan Cooley | PTS | 0.5 o-130 / u+100 |
62% | 60% | 50%1/2 | 3 O |
| Sean Durzi | PTS | 0.5 o+150 / u-200 |
39% | 50% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | PTS | 0.5 o-135 / u+100 |
56% | 40% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
51% | 40% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | PTS | 0.5 o+105 / u-145 |
39% | 40% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Clayton Keller | A | 0.5 o-105 / u-125 |
57% | 50% | 50%1/2 | 2 O |
| Dylan Guenther | A | 0.5 o+130 / u-175 |
40% | 50% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Logan Cooley | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-200 |
41% | 50% | 50%1/2 | 2 O |
| Mikhail Sergachev | A | 0.5 o+120 / u-165 |
37% | 40% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Sean Durzi | A | 0.5 o+195 / u-275 |
25% | 30% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Barrett Hayton | A | 0.5 o+210 / u-300 |
26% | 30% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Nick Schmaltz | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
38% | 20% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Nick Schmaltz | SOG | 1.5 o-185 / u+135 |
66% | 80% | 50%1/2 | 3 O |
| Barrett Hayton | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+115 |
49% | 70% | 50%1/2 | 0 U |
| Logan Cooley | SOG | 1.5 o-150 / u+115 |
66% | 70% | 100%2/2 | 1 U |
| Mikhail Sergachev | SOG | 1.5 o-110 / u-120 |
52% | 60% | 50%1/2 | 2 O |
| Clayton Keller | SOG | 2.5 o+100 / u-130 |
47% | 50% | 0%0/2 | 5 O |
| Dylan Guenther | SOG | 2.5 o-160 / u+120 |
57% | 50% | 50%1/2 | 2 U |
| Sean Durzi | SOG | 1.5 o+105 / u-140 |
32% | 40% | 100%1/1 | 3 O |
| NSH | Prop | Line | Season | L10 | H2H | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Stamkos | G | 0.5 o+210 |
28% | 30% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Ryan O'Reilly | G | 0.5 o+250 |
20% | 30% | 50%1/2 | 1 O |
| Filip Forsberg | G | 0.5 o+150 |
31% | 30% | 100%2/2 | 0 U |
| Michael Bunting | G | 0.5 o+300 |
23% | 30% | 0%0/3 | 1 O |
| Jordan Oesterle | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
9% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Fedor Svechkov | G | 0.5 o+500 |
16% | 20% | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | G | 0.5 o+240 |
24% | 10% | 50%1/2 | 0 U |
| Brady Skjei | G | 0.5 o+600 |
11% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Michael McCarron | G | 0.5 o+600 |
7% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Jakub Vrana | G | 0.5 o+450 |
22% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Marc Del Gaizo | G | 0.5 o+1200 |
5% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Justin Barron | G | 0.5 o+850 |
8% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Luke Evangelista | G | 0.5 o+300 |
12% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Zachary L'Heureux | G | 0.5 o+500 |
8% | 10% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Nick Blankenburg | G | 0.5 o+650 |
7% | 10% | 100%1/1 | 0 U |
| Cole Smith | G | 0.5 o+700 |
4% | 0% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Matthew Wood | G | 0.5 o+400 |
0% | — | 0%0/1 | 0 U |
| Filip Forsberg | PTS | 0.5 o-180 / u+135 |
60% | 70% | 100%2/2 | 1 O |
| Michael Bunting | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
42% | 60% | 33%1/3 | 1 O |
| Ryan O'Reilly | PTS | 0.5 o-125 / u-105 |
48% | 50% | 50%1/2 | 2 O |
| Brady Skjei | PTS | 0.5 o+135 / u-180 |
29% | 50% | 50%1/2 | 1 O |
| Luke Evangelista | PTS | 0.5 o+125 / u-165 |
35% | 50% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Steven Stamkos | PTS | 0.5 o-125 / u-105 |
45% | 40% | 100%2/2 | 0 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | PTS | 0.5 o-115 / u-115 |
51% | 40% | 100%2/2 | 0 U |
| Filip Forsberg | A | 0.5 o+135 / u-185 |
39% | 50% | 0%0/2 | 1 O |
| Brady Skjei | A | 0.5 o+180 / u-250 |
20% | 40% | 50%1/2 | 1 O |
| Michael Bunting | A | 0.5 o+260 / u-400 |
23% | 40% | 33%1/3 | 0 U |
| Luke Evangelista | A | 0.5 o+230 / u-325 |
26% | 40% | 0%0/2 | 0 U |
| Ryan O'Reilly | A | 0.5 o+145 / u-195 |
34% | 30% | 50%1/2 | 1 O |
| Jonathan Marchessault | A | 0.5 o+175 / u-240 |
36% | 30% | 100%2/2 | 0 U |
| Steven Stamkos | A | 0.5 o+170 / u-230 |
24% | 20% | 100%2/2 | 0 U |
| Brady Skjei | SOG | 1.5 o-120 / u-110 |
61% | 70% | 50%1/2 | 1 U |
| Michael Bunting | SOG | 1.5 o-155 / u+115 |
57% | 60% | 33%1/3 | 5 O |
| Luke Evangelista | SOG | 1.5 o-145 / u+110 |
53% | 60% | 0%0/2 | 4 O |
| Ryan O'Reilly | SOG | 1.5 o-135 / u+100 |
56% | 50% | 50%1/2 | 2 O |
| Steven Stamkos | SOG | 1.5 o-190 / u+140 |
54% | 40% | 50%1/2 | 2 O |
| Filip Forsberg | SOG | 3.5 o+135 / u-180 |
48% | 40% | 100%2/2 | 3 U |
| Jonathan Marchessault | SOG | 2.5 o+135 / u-185 |
53% | 30% | 50%1/2 | 3 O |
| Juuse Saros | SV | 24.5 o-110 / u-120 |
54% | 30% | 100%2/2 | 29 O |
Head-to-Head last 2 meetings
| Date | Where | Score | P1 | P2 | P3 | Total | HR Close | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2025 | at UTA | NSH 4–3 SO | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 7 | 5.5 O | NSH |
| Nov 9, 2024 | at NSH | NSH 4–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4 | 6 U | NSH |